Sri Lanka Cricket Major Clubs Limited Overs Tournament 2023/24


 Points Table
 Averages: [Batting] [Bowling] [Fielding]
 Averages by [Team]
 Highlights

13 Dec 2023 Group BAce Capital Cricket Club v Nugegoda Sports and Welfare Club Air Force Ground, Katunayake a30585
13 Dec 2023 Group BBurgher Recreation Club v Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club Burgher Recreation Club Ground, Colombo a30586
13 Dec 2023 Group BChilaw Marians Cricket Club v Kandy Customs Sports Club Surrey Village Cricket Ground, Maggona a30587
13 Dec 2023 Group AColts Cricket Club v Galle Cricket Club Colts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo a30588
13 Dec 2023 Group AKurunegala Youth Cricket Club v Colombo Cricket Club Welagedara Stadium, Kurunegala a30589
13 Dec 2023 Group AMoors Sports Club v Negombo Cricket Club Moors Sports Club Ground, Colombo a30590
13 Dec 2023 Group BPanadura Sports Club v Nondescripts Cricket Club Panadura Esplanade, Panadura a30590a
13 Dec 2023 Group APolice Sports Club v Sebastianites Cricket and Athletic Club Police Park Ground, Colombo a30591
13 Dec 2023 Group ARagama Cricket Club v Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club Ground, Colombo a30591a
13 Dec 2023 Group BSinhalese Sports Club v Badureliya Sports Club Sinhalese Sports Club Ground, Colombo a30592
15 Dec 2023 Group BBloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club v Ace Capital Cricket Club Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club Ground, Colombo a30596
15 Dec 2023 Group BBurgher Recreation Club v Panadura Sports Club Burgher Recreation Club Ground, Colombo a30597
15 Dec 2023 Group AColts Cricket Club v Sebastianites Cricket and Athletic Club Colts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo a30598
15 Dec 2023 Group BNondescripts Cricket Club v Chilaw Marians Cricket Club Nondescripts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo a30599
15 Dec 2023 Group APolice Sports Club v Ragama Cricket Club Police Park Ground, Colombo a30600
15 Dec 2023 Group BSinhalese Sports Club v Kandy Customs Sports Club Sinhalese Sports Club Ground, Colombo a30601
15 Dec 2023 Group ASri Lanka Air Force Sports Club v Moors Sports Club Air Force Ground, Katunayake a30602
15 Dec 2023 Group BSri Lanka Army Sports Club v Nugegoda Sports and Welfare Club Sri Lanka Army Ordnance Corps International Cricket Stadium, Dombagoda a30603
15 Dec 2023 Group ATamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club v Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club P Sara Oval, Colombo a30604
16 Dec 2023 Group AColombo Cricket Club v Galle Cricket Club Nondescripts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo a30605a
17 Dec 2023 Group BAce Capital Cricket Club v Panadura Sports Club Burgher Recreation Club Ground, Colombo a30608
17 Dec 2023 Group BBloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club v Nugegoda Sports and Welfare Club Tyronne Fernando Stadium, Moratuwa a30609
17 Dec 2023 Group BBurgher Recreation Club v Chilaw Marians Cricket Club Colts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo a30610
17 Dec 2023 Group BSinhalese Sports Club v Nondescripts Cricket Club Sinhalese Sports Club Ground, Colombo a30611
17 Dec 2023 Group BSri Lanka Army Sports Club v Badureliya Sports Club Sri Lanka Army Ordnance Corps International Cricket Stadium, Dombagoda a30612
17 Dec 2023 Group ATamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club v Negombo Cricket Club P Sara Oval, Colombo a30613
18 Dec 2023 Group AColombo Cricket Club v Sebastianites Cricket and Athletic Club Tyronne Fernando Stadium, Moratuwa a30616
18 Dec 2023 Group AColts Cricket Club v Ragama Cricket Club Colts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo a30617
18 Dec 2023 Group AKurunegala Youth Cricket Club v Galle Cricket Club Welagedara Stadium, Kurunegala a30617a
18 Dec 2023 Group AMoors Sports Club v Police Sports Club Moors Sports Club Ground, Colombo a30618
19 Dec 2023 Group BAce Capital Cricket Club v Chilaw Marians Cricket Club Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club Ground, Colombo a30619
19 Dec 2023 Group BBadureliya Sports Club v Kandy Customs Sports Club Surrey Village Cricket Ground, Maggona a30620
19 Dec 2023 Group BBurgher Recreation Club v Sinhalese Sports Club Burgher Recreation Club Ground, Colombo a30621
19 Dec 2023 Group AGalle Cricket Club v Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club Galle International Stadium, Galle a30622
19 Dec 2023 Group AMoors Sports Club v Colts Cricket Club Moors Sports Club Ground, Colombo a30623
19 Dec 2023 Group BPanadura Sports Club v Nugegoda Sports and Welfare Club Panadura Esplanade, Panadura a30624
19 Dec 2023 Group ASri Lanka Air Force Sports Club v Negombo Cricket Club Air Force Ground, Katunayake a30625
19 Dec 2023 Group BSri Lanka Army Sports Club v Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club Sri Lanka Army Ordnance Corps International Cricket Stadium, Dombagoda a30626
20 Dec 2023 Group BChilaw Marians Cricket Club v Nugegoda Sports and Welfare Club Surrey Village Cricket Ground, Maggona a30629
20 Dec 2023 Group AColombo Cricket Club v Ragama Cricket Club Nondescripts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo a30630
20 Dec 2023 Group AKurunegala Youth Cricket Club v Sebastianites Cricket and Athletic Club Welagedara Stadium, Kurunegala a30630a
21 Dec 2023 Group BBadureliya Sports Club v Nondescripts Cricket Club Surrey Village Cricket Ground, Maggona a30631
21 Dec 2023 Group BBloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club v Panadura Sports Club Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club Ground, Colombo a30632
21 Dec 2023 Group AGalle Cricket Club v Sebastianites Cricket and Athletic Club Galle International Stadium, Galle a30633
21 Dec 2023 Group AKurunegala Youth Cricket Club v Ragama Cricket Club P Sara Oval, Colombo a30634
21 Dec 2023 Group AMoors Sports Club v Colombo Cricket Club Moors Sports Club Ground, Colombo a30635
21 Dec 2023 Group ANegombo Cricket Club v Police Sports Club FTZ Sports Complex (Board of Investment), Katunayake a30636
21 Dec 2023 Group BSinhalese Sports Club v Ace Capital Cricket Club Sinhalese Sports Club Ground, Colombo a30637
21 Dec 2023 Group ASri Lanka Air Force Sports Club v Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club Air Force Ground, Katunayake a30638
21 Dec 2023 Group BSri Lanka Army Sports Club v Kandy Customs Sports Club Army Ground, Panagoda a30639
23 Dec 2023 Group BBloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club v Chilaw Marians Cricket Club Surrey Village Cricket Ground, Maggona a30642
23 Dec 2023 Group BBurgher Recreation Club v Badureliya Sports Club Burgher Recreation Club Ground, Colombo a30643
23 Dec 2023 Group AColts Cricket Club v Negombo Cricket Club FTZ Sports Complex (Board of Investment), Katunayake a30644
23 Dec 2023 Group AGalle Cricket Club v Ragama Cricket Club Galle International Stadium, Galle a30645
23 Dec 2023 Group AKurunegala Youth Cricket Club v Moors Sports Club Welagedara Stadium, Kurunegala a30646
23 Dec 2023 Group BNondescripts Cricket Club v Kandy Customs Sports Club Nondescripts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo a30647
23 Dec 2023 Group BNugegoda Sports and Welfare Club v Sinhalese Sports Club Tyronne Fernando Stadium, Moratuwa a30648
23 Dec 2023 Group BPanadura Sports Club v Sri Lanka Army Sports Club Panadura Esplanade, Panadura a30649
23 Dec 2023 Group ATamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club v Sebastianites Cricket and Athletic Club P Sara Oval, Colombo a30650
24 Dec 2023 Group APolice Sports Club v Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club Police Park Ground, Colombo a30653
27 Dec 2023 Group ARagama Cricket Club v Sebastianites Cricket and Athletic Club Surrey Village Cricket Ground, Maggona a30656
28 Dec 2023 Group BAce Capital Cricket Club v Badureliya Sports Club Surrey Village Cricket Ground, Maggona a30659
28 Dec 2023 Group BBloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club v Sinhalese Sports Club Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club Ground, Colombo a30660
28 Dec 2023 Group BBurgher Recreation Club v Kandy Customs Sports Club Burgher Recreation Club Ground, Colombo a30661
28 Dec 2023 Group AColombo Cricket Club v Negombo Cricket Club FTZ Sports Complex (Board of Investment), Katunayake a30662
28 Dec 2023 Group AGalle Cricket Club v Moors Sports Club Galle International Stadium, Galle a30663
28 Dec 2023 Group BNondescripts Cricket Club v Sri Lanka Army Sports Club Nondescripts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo a30664
28 Dec 2023 Group BPanadura Sports Club v Chilaw Marians Cricket Club Panadura Esplanade, Panadura a30665
28 Dec 2023 Group ASri Lanka Air Force Sports Club v Colts Cricket Club Air Force Ground, Katunayake a30666
28 Dec 2023 Group ATamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club v Police Sports Club P Sara Oval, Colombo a30667
30 Dec 2023 Group BBadureliya Sports Club v Nugegoda Sports and Welfare Club Tyronne Fernando Stadium, Moratuwa a30670
30 Dec 2023 Group AColombo Cricket Club v Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club Ground, Colombo a30671
30 Dec 2023 Group AColts Cricket Club v Police Sports Club Colts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo a30672
30 Dec 2023 Group AKurunegala Youth Cricket Club v Negombo Cricket Club Welagedara Stadium, Kurunegala a30672a
30 Dec 2023 Group AMoors Sports Club v Sebastianites Cricket and Athletic Club Moors Sports Club Ground, Colombo a30673
30 Dec 2023 Group BNondescripts Cricket Club v Burgher Recreation Club Nondescripts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo a30674
30 Dec 2023 Group BSinhalese Sports Club v Panadura Sports Club Sinhalese Sports Club Ground, Colombo a30675
30 Dec 2023 Group BSri Lanka Army Sports Club v Chilaw Marians Cricket Club Sri Lanka Army Ordnance Corps International Cricket Stadium, Dombagoda a30676
31 Dec 2023 Group BAce Capital Cricket Club v Kandy Customs Sports Club Panadura Esplanade, Panadura a30678
31 Dec 2023 Group ATamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club v Ragama Cricket Club P Sara Oval, Colombo a30679
03 Jan 2024 Group BBloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club v Badureliya Sports Club Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club Ground, Colombo a30680
03 Jan 2024 Group BBurgher Recreation Club v Sri Lanka Army Sports Club Burgher Recreation Club Ground, Colombo a30681
03 Jan 2024 Group AGalle Cricket Club v Negombo Cricket Club FTZ Sports Complex (Board of Investment), Katunayake a30682
03 Jan 2024 Group BKandy Customs Sports Club v Nugegoda Sports and Welfare Club Panadura Esplanade, Panadura a30683
03 Jan 2024 Group AKurunegala Youth Cricket Club v Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club Welagedara Stadium, Kurunegala a30684
03 Jan 2024 Group AMoors Sports Club v Ragama Cricket Club Colts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo a30685
03 Jan 2024 Group BNondescripts Cricket Club v Ace Capital Cricket Club Nondescripts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo a30686
03 Jan 2024 Group APolice Sports Club v Colombo Cricket Club Police Park Ground, Colombo a30687
03 Jan 2024 Group BSinhalese Sports Club v Chilaw Marians Cricket Club Sinhalese Sports Club Ground, Colombo a30688
03 Jan 2024 Group ATamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club v Colts Cricket Club P Sara Oval, Colombo a30689
07 Jan 2024 Group BBadureliya Sports Club v Panadura Sports Club Surrey Village Cricket Ground, Maggona a30691
07 Jan 2024 Group BBloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club v Kandy Customs Sports Club Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club Ground, Colombo a30692
07 Jan 2024 Group BBurgher Recreation Club v Ace Capital Cricket Club Burgher Recreation Club Ground, Colombo a30693
07 Jan 2024 Group AColts Cricket Club v Colombo Cricket Club Colts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo a30694
07 Jan 2024 Group AMoors Sports Club v Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club Moors Sports Club Ground, Colombo a30695
07 Jan 2024 Group ANegombo Cricket Club v Sebastianites Cricket and Athletic Club FTZ Sports Complex (Board of Investment), Katunayake a30696
07 Jan 2024 Group BNondescripts Cricket Club v Nugegoda Sports and Welfare Club Tyronne Fernando Stadium, Moratuwa a30697
07 Jan 2024 Group APolice Sports Club v Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club Police Park Ground, Colombo a30698
07 Jan 2024 Group BSinhalese Sports Club v Sri Lanka Army Sports Club Sinhalese Sports Club Ground, Colombo a30699
07 Jan 2024 Group ASri Lanka Air Force Sports Club v Galle Cricket Club Air Force Ground, Katunayake a30700
10 Jan 2024 Group BBadureliya Sports Club v Chilaw Marians Cricket Club Surrey Village Cricket Ground, Maggona a30702
10 Jan 2024 Group BBloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club v Nondescripts Cricket Club Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club Ground, Colombo a30703
10 Jan 2024 Group BBurgher Recreation Club v Nugegoda Sports and Welfare Club Tyronne Fernando Stadium, Moratuwa a30704
10 Jan 2024 Group AColts Cricket Club v Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club Colts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo a30705
10 Jan 2024 Group AGalle Cricket Club v Police Sports Club Galle International Stadium, Galle a30705a
10 Jan 2024 Group BKandy Customs Sports Club v Panadura Sports Club Thurstan College Ground, Colombo a30706
10 Jan 2024 Group ANegombo Cricket Club v Ragama Cricket Club Moors Sports Club Ground, Colombo a30707
10 Jan 2024 Group ASebastianites Cricket and Athletic Club v Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club Panadura Esplanade, Panadura a30708
10 Jan 2024 Group BSri Lanka Army Sports Club v Ace Capital Cricket Club Army Ground, Panagoda a30709
10 Jan 2024 Group ATamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club v Colombo Cricket Club P Sara Oval, Colombo a30710
13 Jan 2024 Semi-FinalBadureliya Sports Club v Sebastianites Cricket and Athletic Club Nondescripts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo a30712
14 Jan 2024 Semi-FinalColts Cricket Club v Sinhalese Sports Club Nondescripts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo a30713
16 Jan 2024 FinalSinhalese Sports Club v Sebastianites Cricket and Athletic Club Sinhalese Sports Club Ground, Colombo a30714