misc742702
Abbottabad v Dera Murad Jamali
Quaid-e-Azam Trophy (Grade II) 2016/17 (Group B)
VenueNiaz Stadium, Hyderabad on 15th, 16th, 17th March 2017 (3-day match)
Balls per over6
TossAbbottabad won the toss and decided to field
ResultMatch drawn
PointsAbbottabad 3; Dera Murad Jamali 0
UmpiresAkmal Hayat, Imran Javed
RefereeAmeeruddin Ansari
Close of play day 1
Close of play day 2

Dera Murad Jamali first inningsRunsBallsMins4s6s
Abid Alic Hammad Ali b Kamran Ghulam551602037- 
Nasir Khanlbw b Salman Saeed2752744- 
Imran Khanc Salman Saeed b Nasir Khan2567724- 
Adil Pathanb Fawad Malook2957495- 
+Shahbaz Alic Hammad Ali b Ikramullah Khan2936492- 
*Umaid Alilbw b Kamran Ghulam3812-- 
Najeebullahc Salman Saeed b Ikramullah Khan4058625- 
Ghulam Hussainb Riaz Kail1532571- 
Saleem Malb Ikramullah Khan034-- 
Aftab Ahmedc Khalid Kail b Riaz Kail122128-- 
Mohammad Dinnot out177-- 
Extras(8 lb, 10 nb, 2 w)20
Total(all out, 81.5 overs)256
Fall of wickets:
1-52, 2-108, 3-153, 4-157, 5-173, 6-210, 7-236, 8-237, 9-251, 10-256 (81.5 ov)
Abbottabad bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-Balls
Ikramullah Khan10   03431-
Salman Saeed6   0171-1
Bilal Shah14   152017
Nasir Khan12   2401-1
Kamran Ghulam18   4482--
Fawad Malook17   6461-1
Khalid Kail2   050--
Riaz Kail2.5162--

Abbottabad first inningsRunsBallsMins4s6s
Sajjad Ali Jnrc Shahbaz Ali b Saleem Mal4460698- 
+Hammad Alic Imran Khan b Saleem Mal917381- 
Kamran Ghulamc Shahbaz Ali b Saleem Mal581191307- 
*Riaz Kailc Abid Ali b Aftab Ahmed1771711- 
Khalilullahc Shahbaz Ali b Saleem Mal3043583- 
Khalid Kailrun out (Abid Ali)2460791- 
Fawad Malookb Saleem Mal1855561- 
Nasir Khanb Ghulam Hussain1516282- 
Ikramullah Khannot out2235491- 
Salman Saeedc Ghulam Hussain b Nasir Khan2423272- 
Bilal Shahst Shahbaz Ali b Nasir Khan011-- 
Extras(1 lb, 4 nb, 2 w)7
Total(all out, 82.4 overs)268
Fall of wickets:
1-36, 2-62, 3-124, 4-143, 5-172, 6-198, 7-205, 8-232, 9-268, 10-268 (82.4 ov)
Dera Murad Jamali bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-Balls
Saleem Mal25   486514
Mohammad Din5   0200--
Aftab Ahmed20   16511-
Ghulam Hussain20   2571--
Nasir Khan12.41392--

Dera Murad Jamali second inningsRunsBallsMins4s6s
Abid Alic Sajjad Ali Jnr b Bilal Shah1325321- 
Nasir Khanc Khalid Kail b Kamran Ghulam581772776- 
Imran Khanc Hammad Ali b Ikramullah Khan4462628- 
Adil Pathanlbw b Kamran Ghulam1227402- 
+Shahbaz Alic Fawad Malook b Nasir Khan2740344- 
*Umaid Alic and b Kamran Ghulam824191- 
Najeebullahc Sajjad Ali Jnr b Riaz Kail6811311691 
Ghulam Hussainnot out1121301- 
Aftab Ahmeddid not bat      
Mohammad Dindid not bat      
Saleem Maldid not bat      
Extras(9 b, 1 lb, 3 nb, 2 w)15
Total(7 wickets, declared, 81 overs)256
Fall of wickets:
1-22, 2-76, 3-100, 4-141, 5-154, 6-211, 7-256 (81 ov)
Abbottabad bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-Balls
Ikramullah Khan12   14411-
Salman Saeed11   2360-1
Bilal Shah9   234112
Nasir Khan12   1351--
Kamran Ghulam24   6603--
Fawad Malook8   0240--
Riaz Kail5   1131--

Abbottabad second inningsRunsBallsMins4s6s
Sajjad Ali Jnrc Nasir Khan b Saleem Mal8542- 
+Hammad Alinot out2440652- 
Kamran Ghulamb Nasir Khan4140536- 
Ikramullah Khannot out156-- 
Khalid Kaildid not bat      
Fawad Malookdid not bat      
Nasir Khandid not bat      
*Riaz Kaildid not bat      
Salman Saeeddid not bat      
Bilal Shahdid not bat      
Khalilullahdid not bat      
Extras(2 lb)2
Total(2 wickets, 15 overs)76
Fall of wickets:
1-8, 2-73
Dera Murad Jamali bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-Balls
Saleem Mal5   0261--
Mohammad Din4   0190--
Aftab Ahmed2   0130--
Ghulam Hussain3   0150--
Nasir Khan1   011--

Notes
--> Each first innings was limited to 83 overs