misc744298
Adjutant General's Corps v Royal Logistic Corps
Inter Corps Twenty 20 Competition 2016 (Main Competition League B)
VenueThe Army Lower Cricket Ground, Aldershot on 7th September 2016 (20-over match)
Balls per over6
TossRoyal Logistic Corps won the toss and decided to bat
ResultRoyal Logistic Corps won by 23 runs
UmpiresJ Golding, G Horne
ScorersM Ablett (Adjutant General's Corps), P Heath (Royal Logistic Corps)

Royal Logistic Corps inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
Milwardsrun out (Regis)31317--23.08
D Tottlec and b Chauhan022--0.00
DP Narayanc Farrell b Gono4791-57.14
*+AK Robertsonobstructing the field1015161-66.67
P Lloydlbw b Solomon1421271-66.67
UAT Hillc and b Sheeran36344812105.88
M Pathwaryc Surendam b Sheeran47232971204.35
A Tucknot out112--100.00
I Robertsdid not bat      
Millettdid not bat      
S Hussaindid not bat      
Extras(4 b, 2 nb, 7 w)13
Total(7 wickets, innings closed, 20 overs)128
Fall of wickets:
1-1 (Tottle), 2-11 (Narayan), 3-12 (Milwards), 4-30 (Robertson), 5-44 (Lloyd), 6-120 (Pathwary), 7-128 (Hill, 20 ov)
Adjutant General's Corps bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Chauhan4   171--24.001.75
Gono4   02012-24.005.00
Solomon4   02811-24.007.00
Farrell4   025031-6.25
McLean2   02301--11.50
Sheeran2   0212--6.0010.50

Adjutant General's Corps inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
M Sheeranc Narayan b Millett1827411-66.67
RIM McLeanb Millett1937301251.35
R Regisb Pathwary1815132-120.00
L Farrellrun out (Narayan)7814--87.50
J Corneliusc Millett b Pathwary377--42.86
S Latafatc Lloyd b Pathwary4109--40.00
YS Chauhanst Robertson b Tuck158102-187.50
S Surendamnot out198--11.11
A Lundb Pathwary142--25.00
F Gononot out122--50.00
S Solomondid not bat      
Extras(8 b, 2 lb, 8 w)18
Total(8 wickets, innings closed, 20 overs)105
Fall of wickets:
1-46 (McLean), 2-72 (Sheeran), 3-74 (Regis), 4-82 (Cornelius), 5-84 (Farrell), 6-96 (Latafat), 7-103 (Chauhan), 8-104 (Lund)
Royal Logistic Corps bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Hill4   1701--1.75
Narayan4   0100---2.50
Millett4   02725-12.006.75
Hussain2   0240---12.00
Pathwary4   0114--6.002.75
Tuck2   0161--12.008.00