misc771080
Zimbabwe A v South Africa Emerging Players
South Africa Emerging Players in Zimbabwe 2017
VenueHarare Sports Club, Harare on 20th August 2017 (50-over match)
Balls per over6
TossZimbabwe A won the toss and decided to field
ResultSouth Africa Emerging Players won by 88 runs
UmpiresTJ Matibiri, S Rwaziyeni
RefereeET Dube
Reserve UmpireP Sizara

South Africa Emerging Players inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
IM Dikgalec Sauramba b Waller4654876-85.19
Y Vallic Sauramba b Masakadza247--50.00
S Muthusamyrun out (Mavuta)7771-100.00
*WJ Lubbec Maruma b Waller1323422-56.52
+K Verreynnec Madziva b Waller1620321-80.00
TP Kaberlbw b Chibhabha5156666-91.07
MC Christensenc Mutombodzi b Ndlovu3710--42.86
KI Simmondsnot out10081121112123.46
LM Zumab Mavuta0811--0.00
T Bokakob Waller2527391-92.59
MAR Cohenc Sauramba b Masakadza810171-80.00
Extras(10 lb, 3 nb, 6 w)19
Total(all out, 224 minutes, 49 overs)290
Fall of wickets:
1-2 (Valli, 1.4 ov), 2-9 (Muthusamy, 3.1 ov), 3-49 (Lubbe, 11.4 ov), 4-89 (Dikgale, 17.3 ov), 5-90 (Verreynne, 17.6 ov), 6-103 (Christensen, 20.4 ov), 7-173 (Kaber, 33.6 ov), 8-183 (Zuma, 36.4 ov), 9-252 (Bokako, 45.2 ov), 10-290 (Cohen, 49 ov)
Zimbabwe A bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Madziva9   149021-5.44
Masakadza9   05921-27.006.56
Waller7   03641110.505.14
Ndlovu10   0531--60.005.30
Mavuta10   05912-60.005.90
Chibhabha4   0241-124.006.00

Zimbabwe A inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
BB Charic Verreynne b Bokako011--0.00
CJ Chibhabhac Lubbe b Bokako036--0.00
KT Kasuzac Lubbe b Cohen912271-75.00
TH Marumac Simmonds b Zuma27274722100.00
+KL Saurambac Simmonds b Cohen63931236167.74
*CT Mutombodzilbw b Kaber94347--20.93
NR Wallerc Cohen b Kaber6067955289.55
SW Masakadzac Muthusamy b Simmonds111320-184.62
N Madzivalbw b Simmonds011--0.00
BA Mavutac Valli b Zuma101627--62.50
A Ndlovunot out335--100.00
Extras(2 lb, 1 nb, 7 w)10
Total(all out, 204 minutes, 46.2 overs)202
Fall of wickets:
1-0 (Chari, 0.1 ov), 2-3 (Chibhabha, 0.5 ov), 3-25 (Kasuza, 5.1 ov), 4-48 (Maruma, 10.2 ov), 5-72 (Mutombodzi, 21.6 ov), 6-133 (Sauramba, 34.6 ov), 7-164 (Masakadza, 39.5 ov), 8-164 (Madziva, 39.6 ov), 9-198 (Waller, 45.1 ov), 10-202 (Mavuta, 46.2 ov)
South Africa Emerging Players bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Bokako7   05322-21.007.57
Cohen7   02722-21.003.86
Zuma8.203323-25.003.96
Simmonds10   4232--30.002.30
Muthusamy5   0290-1-5.80
Kaber9   1352--27.003.89