misc789981
Zimbabwe Board XI v Zimbabwe Select XI
Zimbabwe Twenty20 Tri-Series 2018 (Final)
VenueHarare Sports Club, Harare on 19th June 2018 (20-over match)
Balls per over6
TossZimbabwe Select XI won the toss and decided to field
ResultZimbabwe Select XI won by 7 wickets
UmpiresI Chabi, TJ Matibiri
RefereeET Dube
Reserve UmpireP Sizara

Zimbabwe Board XI inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
TS Kamunhukamwelbw b Masakadza567--83.33
*CJ Chibhabhab Jarvis49458813108.89
H Masakadzac Chari b Jarvis99121-100.00
+RC Murrayc Mpofu b Tiripano176--14.29
PJ Moorlbw b Masakadza28171732164.71
PS Masvaurec Burl b Jarvis212030-1105.00
R Mutumbamib Chisoro257--40.00
N Madzivarun out (Waller)127--50.00
BA Mavutac Musakanda b Mpofu339--100.00
JC Nyumbuc Masakadza b Mpofu5431-125.00
TL Chataranot out001--0.00
Extras(3 lb, 7 w, 5 pen)15
Total(all out, 98 minutes, 19.4 overs)139
Fall of wickets:
1-9 (Kamunhukamwe, 1.4 ov), 2-28 (Masakadza, 4.2 ov), 3-29 (Murray, 5.3 ov), 4-62 (Moor, 8.5 ov), 5-112 (Masvaure, 16.1 ov), 6-124 (Mutumbami, 17.5 ov), 7-130 (Chibhabha, 18.2 ov), 8-134 (Madziva, 18.5 ov), 9-139 (Nyumbu, 19.3 ov), 10-139 (Mavuta, 19.4 ov)
Zimbabwe Select XI bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Chisoro4   02712-24.006.75
Masakadza3   0212--9.007.00
Mpofu2.401522-8.005.62
Jarvis4   02231-8.005.50
Tiripano3   02011-18.006.67
Burl3   02601--8.67

Zimbabwe Select XI inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
C Zhuwaoc Mutumbami b Mavuta1521272-71.43
BM Chapunguc Murray b Nyumbu4321-133.33
BB Charinot out74376738200.00
*TK Musakandac Mavuta b Chibhabha1720241-85.00
RP Burlnot out1312172-108.33
+MN Wallerdid not bat      
WP Masakadzadid not bat      
TS Chisorodid not bat      
DT Tiripanodid not bat      
KM Jarvisdid not bat      
CB Mpofudid not bat      
Extras(5 lb, 1 nb, 11 w)17
Total(3 wickets, 70 minutes, 15.2 overs)140
Fall of wickets:
1-5 (Chapungu, 0.5 ov), 2-61 (Zhuwao, 5.5 ov), 3-108 (Musakanda, 11.2 ov)
Zimbabwe Board XI bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Nyumbu2   0271--12.0013.50
Chatara3.202401--7.20
Madziva3   019021-6.33
Mavuta4   04414-24.0011.00
Chibhabha3   0211--18.007.00