tt7790
Tuskers v Mountaineers
Zimbabwe Domestic Twenty20 Championship 2018/19
VenueHarare Sports Club, Harare on 14th March 2019 (20-over match)
Balls per over6
TossMountaineers won the toss and decided to field
ResultTuskers won by 106 runs
PointsTuskers 5 (Bonus 1); Mountaineers 0
UmpiresL Rusere, O Tafirenyika
RefereeO Chirombe
Reserve UmpireD Shawane

Tuskers inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
BB Charib Chatara93559463169.09
+ST Handirisic Mashinge b Tiripano15102011150.00
CR Ervinec WP Masakadza b Mashinge21014--20.00
SC Williamsb SW Masakadza41242461170.83
C Kunjeb WP Masakadza379--42.86
C Ncuberun out (Maruma->Mutizwa)129102-133.33
M Shumbanot out3513--60.00
TM Mboyinot out211--200.00
CK Tshumadid not bat      
CB Mpofudid not bat      
*A Ndlovudid not bat      
Extras(1 nb, 3 w)4
Total(6 wickets, innings closed, 95 minutes, 20 overs)175
Fall of wickets:
1-37 (Handirisi, 4.3 ov), 2-55 (Ervine, 7.2 ov), 3-104 (Williams, 12.6 ov), 4-118 (Kunje, 15.1 ov), 5-141 (Ncube, 17.3 ov), 6-173 (Chari, 19.5 ov)
Mountaineers bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
SW Masakadza3   03012-18.0010.00
Chatara4   0411-124.0010.25
Tiripano4   0341--24.008.50
WP Masakadza4   0381--24.009.50
Mashinge4   0271--24.006.75
M'shangwe1   0501--5.00

Mountaineers inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
I Kaiac Handirisi b Tshuma011--0.00
TE Tsigalbw b Williams16122521133.33
TH Marumac Ncube b Tshuma8432-200.00
R Kaiarun out (Shumba)1818362-100.00
+F Mutizwalbw b Williams5510--100.00
SW Masakadzab Shumba81414--57.14
*DT Tiripanoc Handirisi b Shumba61013--60.00
N M'shangwec Ervine b Ndlovu234--66.67
WT Mashingenot out158--20.00
WP Masakadzast Handirisi b Shumba021--0.00
TL Chatarac Mboyi b Shumba165--16.67
Extras(4 w)4
Total(all out, 64 minutes, 13.2 overs)69
Fall of wickets:
1-0 (I Kaia, 0.1 ov), 2-9 (Maruma, 0.5 ov), 3-37 (Tsiga, 4.4 ov), 4-50 (Mutizwa, 6.2 ov), 5-51 (R Kaia, 7.3 ov), 6-62 (SW Masakadza, 9.6 ov), 7-67 (M'shangwe, 10.6 ov), 8-67 (Tiripano, 11.1 ov), 9-67 (WP Masakadza, 11.3 ov), 10-69 (Chatara, 13.2 ov)
Tuskers bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Tshuma2   01321-6.006.50
Mpofu2   0601--3.00
Mboyi2   02101--10.50
Williams2   01221-6.006.00
Ndlovu3   0131--18.004.33
Shumba2.2144--3.501.71

Notes
--> CK Tshuma made his debut in Twenty20 matches
--> BB Chari passed his previous highest score of 64 in Twenty20 matches
--> BB Chari passed 500 runs in Twenty20 matches when he reached 55
--> TE Tsiga passed his previous highest score of 13 in Twenty20 matches
--> M Shumba made his debut in Zimbabwe in Twenty20 matches
--> M Shumba achieved his best innings bowling analysis in Twenty20 matches in the Mountaineers innings