wa9560
wo1221
Zimbabwe Women v Ireland Women
Ireland Women in Zimbabwe 2021/22 (3rd ODI)
VenueHarare Sports Club, Harare on 9th October 2021 (50-over match)
Balls per over6
TossZimbabwe Women won the toss and decided to bat
ResultIreland Women won by 8 wickets
UmpiresI Chabi, P Sizara
RefereeO Chirombe
Reserve UmpireS Gogwe
Player of the MatchGH Lewis

Zimbabwe Women inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
CT Dhururuc Waldron b Murray1641462-39.02
+M Mupachikwac Kavanagh b Murray2347532-48.94
AR Ndirayalbw b Paul71634--43.75
*MA Musondab Delany2622225-118.18
JN Nkomoc and b Paul31013--30.00
P Marangec Dempsey b Raack2030462-66.67
L Tshumac Waldron b Raack717221-41.18
N Gwanzurab Raack1825312-72.00
TS Grangerrun out (Raack->Waldron)2033331-60.61
AT Mazvishayab Maguire62135--28.57
E Mbofananot out82118--38.10
Extras(1 b, 3 lb, 1 nb, 19 w)24
Total(all out, 181 minutes, 47 overs)178
Fall of wickets:
1-39 (Dhururu, 13.4 ov), 2-45 (Mupachikwa, 15.3 ov), 3-76 (Musonda, 20.3 ov), 4-78 (Ndiraya, 21.3 ov), 5-81 (Nkomo, 23.4 ov), 6-115 (Tshuma, 28.6 ov), 7-126 (Marange, 32.1 ov), 8-147 (Gwanzura, 36.6 ov), 9-163 (Granger, 41.3 ov), 10-178 (Mazvishaya, 47 ov)
Ireland Women bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Maguire8   03012-48.003.75
Paul10   12421-30.002.40
Raack10   03432-20.003.40
Murray7   04224-21.006.00
Delany6   02211-36.003.67
Dempsey6   022011-3.67

Ireland Women inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
L Paulc Mupachikwa b Granger63831205-75.90
GH Lewisnot out961291539-74.42
A Hunterc Mazvishaya b Granger41316--30.77
O Prendergastnot out3915--33.33
SM Kavanaghdid not bat      
J Maguiredid not bat      
C Murraydid not bat      
*LK Delanydid not bat      
G Dempseydid not bat      
C Raackdid not bat      
+MV Waldrondid not bat      
Extras(13 w)13
Total(2 wickets, 153 minutes, 39 overs)179
Fall of wickets:
1-145 (Paul, 30.5 ov), 2-161 (Hunter, 34.5 ov)
Zimbabwe Women bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Nkomo6   12101--3.50
Marange6   02906--4.83
Mbofana7   02501--3.57
Mazvishaya6   0240---4.00
Tshuma4   02701--6.75
Granger10   05324-30.005.30

Notes
--> N Gwanzura made her debut in Women's ODI matches
--> N Gwanzura made her debut in Women's List A matches
--> TS Granger made her debut in Women's List A matches
--> TS Granger made her debut in Women's ODI matches
--> AT Mazvishaya made her debut in Women's ODI matches
--> CT Dhururu passed her previous highest score of 14 in Women's List A matches
--> CT Dhururu passed her previous highest score of 14 in Women's ODI matches
--> M Mupachikwa passed her previous highest score of 11 in Women's ODI matches
--> MA Musonda passed 500 runs in Women's List A matches when she reached 20
--> GH Lewis passed her previous highest score of 65 in Women's ODI matches
--> AT Mazvishaya made her debut in Zimbabwe in Women's List A matches
--> C Raack achieved her best innings bowling analysis in Women's ODI matches when she dismissed N Gwanzura in the Zimbabwe Women innings (previous best was 2-23)