wa10072
wo1224
Zimbabwe Women v Bangladesh Women
Bangladesh Women in Zimbabwe 2021/22 (1st ODI)
VenueQueens Sports Club, Bulawayo on 10th November 2021 (50-over match)
Balls per over6
TossBangladesh Women won the toss and decided to field
ResultBangladesh Women won by 8 wickets
UmpiresS Gogwe, P Sizara
TV umpireN Ndiweni
RefereeO Chirombe
Reserve UmpireT Musakwa
Player of the MatchJahanara Alam

Zimbabwe Women inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sDotsS-Rate
AR Ndirayac Rumana Ahmed b Jahanara Alam2610--433.33
+M Mupachikwalbw b Salma Khatun62128--1628.57
*M Musondab Jahanara Alam51061-850.00
C Chatonzwalbw b Jahanara Alam31420--1121.43
CT Dhururuc Nuzhat Tasnia b Ritu Moni71923--1336.84
L Tshumab Nahida Akter42532--2116.00
P Marangec Rumana Ahmed b Salma Khatun1732313-2553.12
N Gwanzurab Nahida Akter1610--516.67
E Mbofanalbw b Salma Khatun045--40.00
AT Mazvishayalbw b Nahida Akter023--20.00
F Chiparenot out013--10.00
Extras(1 b, 1 lb, 1 w)3
Total(all out, 90 minutes, 23.2 overs)48
Fall of wickets:
1-6 (Ndiraya, 2.2 ov), 2-12 (Musonda, 4.2 ov), 3-14 (Mupachikwa, 7.3 ov), 4-20 (Chatonzwa, 10.1 ov), 5-27 (Dhururu, 14.2 ov), 6-40 (Tshuma, 19.2 ov), 7-48 (Gwanzura, 21.4 ov), 8-48 (Marange, 22.3 ov), 9-48 (Mbofana, 22.5 ov), 10-48 (Mazvishaya, 23.2 ov)
Bangladesh Women bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsDots4s6sS-RateEcon
Jahanara Alam6   1183--211-12.003.00
Salma Khatun7   463--38--14.000.86
Ritu Moni4   11311-192-24.003.25
Nahida Akter5.2323--30--10.670.38
Fahima Khatun1   070--21--7.00

Bangladesh Women inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sDotsS-Rate
Murshida Khatunc Mupachikwa b Marange7871-487.50
Sharmin Akterc Musonda b Mbofana816191-1250.00
Farzana Haquenot out1121341-1352.38
Rumana Ahmednot out1620223-1480.00
Ritu Monidid not bat      
Sobhana Mostarydid not bat      
+Nuzhat Tasniadid not bat      
*Fahima Khatundid not bat      
Jahanara Alamdid not bat      
Nahida Akterdid not bat      
Salma Khatundid not bat      
Extras(1 b, 1 lb, 1 nb, 4 w)7
Total(2 wickets, 42 minutes, 10.4 overs)49
Fall of wickets:
1-10 (Murshida Khatun, 1.4 ov), 2-21 (Sharmin Akter, 4.4 ov)
Zimbabwe Women bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsDots4s6sS-RateEcon
Mbofana4   01812-131-24.004.50
Marange3   01112-152-18.003.67
Chipare2   070-191--3.50
Chatonzwa1.40110--52--6.60

Notes
--> C Chatonzwa made her debut in Women's ODI matches
--> F Chipare made her debut in Women's List A matches
--> F Chipare made her debut in Women's ODI matches
--> Murshida Khatun made her debut in Zimbabwe in Women's List A matches
--> Murshida Khatun made her debut in Zimbabwe in Women's ODI matches
--> Nahida Akter made her debut in Zimbabwe in Women's List A matches
--> Nahida Akter made her debut in Zimbabwe in Women's ODI matches
--> Sobhana Mostary made her debut in Zimbabwe in Women's List A matches
--> Sobhana Mostary made her debut in Zimbabwe in Women's ODI matches
--> Fahima Khatun made her debut in Zimbabwe in Women's List A matches
--> Fahima Khatun made her debut in Zimbabwe in Women's ODI matches
--> Farzana Haque made her debut in Zimbabwe in Women's List A matches
--> Farzana Haque made her debut in Zimbabwe in Women's ODI matches
--> Nuzhat Tasnia made her debut in Zimbabwe in Women's List A matches
--> Nuzhat Tasnia made her debut in Zimbabwe in Women's ODI matches
--> Ritu Moni made her debut in Zimbabwe in Women's List A matches
--> Ritu Moni made her debut in Zimbabwe in Women's ODI matches
--> Sharmin Akter made her debut in Zimbabwe in Women's List A matches
--> Sharmin Akter made her debut in Zimbabwe in Women's ODI matches
--> Salma Khatun made her debut in Zimbabwe in Women's List A matches
--> Salma Khatun made her debut in Zimbabwe in Women's ODI matches
--> C Chatonzwa made her debut in Zimbabwe in Women's List A matches
--> Jahanara Alam made her debut in Zimbabwe in Women's List A matches
--> Jahanara Alam made her debut in Zimbabwe in Women's ODI matches
--> Rumana Ahmed made her debut in Zimbabwe in Women's List A matches
--> Rumana Ahmed made her debut in Zimbabwe in Women's ODI matches
--> Jahanara Alam achieved her best innings bowling analysis in Women's ODI matches in the Zimbabwe Women innings (previous best was 3-21)
--> Salma Khatun achieved her best innings bowling analysis in Women's ODI matches in the Zimbabwe Women innings (previous best was 3-18)
--> Nahida Akter achieved her best innings bowling analysis in Women's ODI matches when she dismissed AT Mazvishaya in the Zimbabwe Women innings (previous best was 2-15)
--> Nahida Akter achieved her best innings bowling analysis in Women's List A matches in the Zimbabwe Women innings (previous best was 3-17)