wtt4992
Wellington Women v Otago Women
Dream 11 Women's Super Smash 2021/22
VenueCello Basin Reserve, Wellington on 6th January 2022 (20-over match)
Balls per over6
TossWellington Women won the toss and decided to bat
ResultWellington Women won by 33 runs
PointsWellington Women 4; Otago Women 0
UmpiresDJ Walker, GM Walklin
TV umpireJAK Bromley
RefereeKR Pulley
ScorersGJ Butler, EP West

Wellington Women inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
GE Plimmerc Blakely b Loe7441-175.00
RM Burnsc Bates b Ebrahim30151931200.00
AC Kerrc Bates b Ebrahim106131-166.67
*ML Greenc Bates b Oldershaw3019324-157.89
JM Kerrb Carson91010--90.00
TMM Newtonc Bates b Loe111112--100.00
LM Kasperekb Black125--50.00
+JT McFadyenc James b Black011--0.00
CR Kingnot out543--125.00
XAR Jetlynot out112--100.00
MP Singhdid not bat      
Extras(1 b, 1 nb, 2 w)4
Total(8 wickets, innings closed, 52 minutes, 12 overs)108
Fall of wickets:
1-11 (Plimmer, 1.1 ov), 2-49 (AC Kerr, 3.5 ov), 3-49 (Burns, 3.6 ov), 4-69 (JM Kerr, 6.5 ov), 5-90 (Newton, 9.6 ov), 6-102 (Kasperek, 10.5 ov), 7-102 (McFadyen, 10.6 ov), 8-103 (Green, 11.2 ov)
Otago Women bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Carson3   0231--18.007.67
Loe2   0192-16.009.50
Black2   03022-6.0015.00
Ebrahim2   0152--6.007.50
Oldershaw3   0201--18.006.67

Otago Women inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
*SW Batesst McFadyen b Singh132--33.33
PM Inglisc AC Kerr b Kasperek913191-69.23
+KJ Martinc King b Jetly1918243-105.56
KE Ebrahim hit wkt b AC Kerr29213321138.10
CG Blakelyrun out (Plimmer)345--75.00
IR Jamesb AC Kerr011--0.00
ON Gainrun out (King->McFadyen)002--0.00
EJ Carsonb Jetly345--75.00
EJ Blackrun out (AC Kerr->Jetly)122--50.00
SA Oldershawc King b JM Kerr123--50.00
ME Loenot out345--75.00
Extras(1 lb, 5 w)6
Total(all out, 53 minutes, 12 overs)75
Fall of wickets:
1-5 (Bates, 0.4 ov), 2-26 (Inglis, 4.4 ov), 3-37 (Martin, 6.3 ov), 4-44 (Blakely, 7.5 ov), 5-44 (James, 7.6 ov), 6-44 (Gain, 8.1 ov), 7-56 (Carson, 9.2 ov), 8-58 (Black, 9.5 ov), 9-64 (Oldershaw, 10.3 ov), 10-75 (Ebrahim, 12 ov)
Wellington Women bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Singh2   01013-12.005.00
JM Kerr3   0201--18.006.67
Kasperek2   01511-12.007.50
AC Kerr3   02021-9.006.67
Jetly2   092--6.004.50

Notes
--> The match was reduced before play started to 12 overs per side
--> Wellington Women powerplay 1: overs 1 to 4 (49/3)
--> Otago Women powerplay 1: overs 1 to 4 (24/1)
--> Wellington Women innings: 50 in 4.2 overs, 21 minutes
--> Wellington Women innings: 100 in 10.2 overs, 44 minutes
--> Otago Women innings: 50 in 8.3 overs, 37 minutes