wa10647
Leeward Islands Women v Jamaica Women
West Indies Cricket Board Women's Super50 Cup 2023
VenueSt Paul's Sports Complex, Basseterre on 8th May 2023 (50-over match)
Balls per over6
TossLeeward Islands Women won the toss and decided to bat
ResultJamaica Women won by 6 wickets
PointsLeeward Islands Women 0; Jamaica Women 4

Leeward Islands Women inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sDotsS-Rate
M Clarkec Williams b Watts2035503-2457.14
D Maynardlbw b Whyte023--20.00
D Saxenac and b Watts3033803-1690.91
*S Willettc and b Watts099--90.00
+T Parkerc Ferron b Whyte3244406-3072.73
J Richardslbw b Watts011--10.00
A Edwardsc Shelton b Whyte917368--1152.94
K Anthonyc and b Waisome034--30.00
R Liburdlbw b Whyte6166--1137.50
C Mosesnot out1135--127.69
T Martinlbw b Whyte011--10.00
Extras(8 b, 1 nb, 13 w)22
Total(all out, 28.4 overs)120
Fall of wickets:
1-1 (Maynard, 0.4 ov), 2-44 (Clarke, 9.2 ov), 3-50 (Willett, 11.3 ov), 4-75 (Saxena, 16.1 ov), 5-75 (Richards, 16.2 ov), 6-104 (Parker, 22.2 ov), 7-110 (Anthony, 23.2 ov), 8-112 (Edwards, 24.1 ov), 9-120 (Liburd, 28.3 ov), 10-120 (Martin, 28.4 ov)
Jamaica Women bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsDots4s6sS-RateEcon
Whyte8.413154-402-10.403.58
Waisome7   02613-292-42.003.71
Watts8   02341-322-12.002.88
Wilmott4   023011154--5.75
Campbell1   090--32--9.00

Jamaica Women inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sDotsS-Rate
K Ferronc Willett b Martin1021141-1547.62
S Sheltonrun out (Edwards)1810--712.50
+RS Williamslbw b Edwards3150274-3362.00
*SR Taylorb Edwards2224124-1491.67
NY McLeannot out3329203-11113.79
CN Nationnot out81511--753.33
KM Wilmottdid not bat      
VN Wattsdid not bat      
NA Waisomedid not bat      
N Campbelldid not bat      
CN Whytedid not bat      
Extras(1 lb, 1 nb, 14 w)16
Total(4 wickets, 24.1 overs)121
Fall of wickets:
1-17 (Shelton, 3.4 ov), 2-27 (Ferron, 5.6 ov), 3-71 (Taylor, 15.1 ov), 4-97 (Williams, 19.2 ov)
Leeward Islands Women bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsDots4s6sS-RateEcon
Clarke4   01501-172--3.75
Martin3   020161112-18.006.67
Anthony4   01201-171--3.00
Liburd5   03101-154--6.20
Edwards5   01722-201-15.003.40
Saxena2   01702-41--8.50
Richards1.1080--21--6.86

Notes
--> D Maynard made her debut in Women's List A matches
--> D Saxena made her debut in Women's List A matches
--> K Anthony made her debut in Women's List A matches
--> S Shelton made her debut in Women's List A matches
--> KM Wilmott made her debut in Women's List A matches
--> N Campbell made her debut in Women's List A matches
--> M Clarke passed her previous highest score of 13 in Women's List A matches
--> T Parker passed her previous highest score of 24 in Women's List A matches
--> CN Whyte achieved her best innings bowling analysis in Women's List A matches when she dismissed D Maynard in the Leeward Islands Women innings (previous best was 0-19)
--> CN Whyte achieved her first five wickets in an innings in Women's List A matches in the Leeward Islands Women innings