wa10653
Jamaica Women v Trinidad and Tobago Women
West Indies Cricket Board Women's Super50 Cup 2023
VenueSt Paul's Sports Complex, Basseterre on 10th May 2023 (50-over match)
Balls per over6
TossJamaica Women won the toss and decided to bat
ResultTrinidad and Tobago Women won by 1 wicket
PointsJamaica Women 0; Trinidad and Tobago Women 4
UmpiresM Abbott, CM Tuckett
RefereeC Felix

Jamaica Women inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sDotsS-Rate
K Ferronb Alexander1222171-1654.55
S Sheltonc and b Kirby23451--325.88
+RS Williamsc Sawh b Ramharack31515--1320.00
*SR Taylorlbw b Mohammed11111--109.09
NY McLeannot out5960107253498.33
CN Nationc Ramharack b Ramnath2442563-2857.14
NA Waisomelbw b Ramnath021--20.00
KM Wilmottc Alexander b Ramnath4861-750.00
VN Wattsc Kirby b Ramnath81411-11157.14
N Campbelllbw b Alexander526191-2419.23
CN Whytec Mohammed b Ramnath253--440.00
Extras(1 nb, 2 w)3
Total(all out, 39.4 overs)123
Fall of wickets:
1-13 (Ferron, 4.6 ov), 2-16 (Williams, 9.5 ov), 3-19 (Taylor, 12.5 ov), 4-19 (Shelton, 13.5 ov), 5-78 (Nation, 27.4 ov), 6-78 (Waisome, 27.6 ov), 7-84 (Wilmott, 29.4 ov), 8-104 (Watts, 33.1 ov), 9-120 (Campbell, 38.4 ov), 10-123 (Whyte, 39.4 ov)
Trinidad and Tobago Women bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsDots4s6sS-RateEcon
Alexander7   11721-331-21.002.43
Ramharack9   52111-471254.002.33
Soogrim5   0280-11621-5.60
Mohammed4   1181--16-224.004.50
Kirby4   1111--192-24.002.75
Joseph1   020--4---2.00
Ramnath7.44135--381-9.201.70
Samaroo2   0130--711-6.50

Trinidad and Tobago Women inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sDotsS-Rate
SS Sawhb Waisome73533--2920.00
S Ramnathlbw b Watts023--20.00
+R Boycerun out (Wilmott)829331-2427.59
DFA Josephc Nation b Watts1014191-871.43
B Cooperc Ferron b Watts5257204512991.23
LGL Kirbyrun out (Shelton)79101-577.78
*A Mohammedlbw b Whyte31820--1616.67
KN Alexanderlbw b Campbell7317--2522.58
K Ramharackc Taylor b Whyte6197--1431.58
SB Samaroonot out1432142-2443.75
S Soogrimnot out197--811.11
Extras(1 b, 1 lb, 3 nb, 7 w)12
Total(9 wickets, 42 overs)127
Fall of wickets:
1-2 (Ramnath, 1.2 ov), 2-17 (Sawh, 10.4 ov), 3-17 (Boyce, 11.2 ov), 4-42 (Joseph, 14.4 ov), 5-53 (Kirby, 16.6 ov), 6-76 (Mohammed, 22.3 ov), 7-103 (Alexander, 31.4 ov), 8-103 (Cooper, 32.2 ov), 9-118 (Ramharack, 38.4 ov)
Jamaica Women bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsDots4s6sS-RateEcon
Whyte10   02621-452-30.002.60
Watts10   4163--512-20.001.60
Waisome11   129111481166.002.64
Wilmott6   029012213--4.83
Campbell5   02513-172-30.005.00

Notes
--> SB Samaroo made her debut in Women's List A matches
--> S Shelton made her last appearance in Women's List A matches
--> K Ferron passed her previous highest score of 11 in Women's List A matches
--> S Ramnath achieved her best innings bowling analysis in Women's List A matches when she dismissed CN Nation in the Jamaica Women innings (previous best was 0-25)
--> S Ramnath achieved her first five wickets in an innings in Women's List A matches in the Jamaica Women innings