wtt6262
Jamaica Women v Trinidad and Tobago Women
West Indies Cricket Board Women's Twenty20 Cup 2023
VenueWarner Park, Basseterre on 21st May 2023 (20-over match)
Balls per over6
TossTrinidad and Tobago Women won the toss and decided to field
ResultJamaica Women won by 6 runs
PointsJamaica Women 4; Trinidad and Tobago Women 0
Player of the MatchNA Waisome

Jamaica Women inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
K Ferronc and b Kirby61520--40.00
*+RS Williamsc Soogrim b Ramnath3233371196.97
CN Nationc Soogrim b Alexander3232463-100.00
NY McLeanc Ramharack b Kirby24213421114.29
NA Waisomeb Mohammed7591-140.00
VN Wattsc Kirby b Mohammed256--40.00
S Burnettec Ramnath b Ramharack355--60.00
N Campbelllbw b Mohammed011--0.00
J Brownrun out (Joseph->Boyce)114--100.00
KM Wilmottnot out124--50.00
CN Whytenot out111--100.00
Extras(1 nb, 5 w)6
Total(9 wickets, innings closed, 20 overs)115
Fall of wickets:
1-23 (Ferron, 5.5 ov), 2-50 (Williams, 9.4 ov), 3-97 (Nation, 16.3 ov), 4-103 (McLean, 17.1 ov), 5-109 (Waisome, 18.1 ov), 6-110 (Watts, 18.5 ov), 7-110 (Campbell, 19 ov), 8-112 (Burnette, 19.2 ov), 9-114 (Brown, 19.5 ov)
Trinidad and Tobago Women bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsDots4s6sS-RateEcon
Ramharack4   0151--11--24.003.75
Mohammed4   0193--122-8.004.75
Kirby4   01822-12--12.004.50
Soogrim2   0200112-1-10.00
Ramnath3   01911-81118.006.33
Alexander3   0241--74-18.008.00

Trinidad and Tobago Women inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
+R Boycec McLean b Waisome71513--46.67
S Abdoolb Watts4421-100.00
DFA Josephst Williams b Campbell172833-160.71
LGL Kirbyc McLean b Waisome2410--50.00
B Cooperb Whyte2932422190.62
*A Mohammedb Waisome16121811133.33
KN Alexanderc Whyte b Nation5816--62.50
K Ramharackrun out (Burnette->Nation)424--200.00
S O'Neilnot out77121-100.00
S Soogrimrun out (McLean->Williams)478--57.14
S Ramnathnot out113--100.00
Extras(3 lb, 10 w)13
Total(9 wickets, innings closed, 20 overs)109
Fall of wickets:
1-5 (Abdool, 1 ov), 2-14 (Boyce, 4.1 ov), 3-22 (Kirby, 6.5 ov), 4-38 (Joseph, 10 ov), 5-76 (Mohammed, 14.1 ov), 6-90 (Cooper, 16.5 ov), 7-95 (Ramharack, 17.2 ov), 8-95 (Alexander, 17.3 ov), 9-101 (Soogrim, 19.1 ov)
Jamaica Women bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsDots4s6sS-RateEcon
Watts4   01812-131-24.004.50
Whyte4   0131--161-24.003.25
Waisome4   0163--14-18.004.00
Campbell4   02715-101124.006.75
Burnette1   01401-211-14.00
Nation3   01812-81-18.006.00

Notes
--> KM Wilmott made her debut in Women's Twenty20 matches
--> J Brown made her last appearance in Women's Twenty20 matches
--> S Abdool made her last appearance in Women's Twenty20 matches