wa11026
Leeward Islands Women v Jamaica Women
West Indies Cricket Board Women's Super50 Cup 2023/24
VenueConaree Sports Club, Conaree on 6th March 2024 (50-over match)
Balls per over6
TossLeeward Islands Women won the toss and decided to bat
ResultJamaica Women won by 9 wickets
PointsLeeward Islands Women 0; Jamaica Women 4
UmpiresM Abbott, J Persaud
TV umpireM Lawrie
RefereeSM Jeffers

Leeward Islands Women inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sDotsS-Rate
SM Bhaskarrun out (Taylor)1431452-2445.16
M Clarkeb Waisome2615--433.33
D Saxenab Whyte61824--1333.33
+R Boycec Bryce b Taylor3770795-4952.86
*A Edwardsb Watts9716-13128.57
JKC Claxtonc Taylor b Watts3127--925.00
S Hectorc Williams b Taylor1420192-1270.00
S Willettc and b Wilmott52632--2119.23
T McKoyc Garcia b Taylor039--30.00
C Mosesnot out11013--910.00
T Martinc Taylor b Watts289--625.00
Extras(5 w)5
Total(all out, 35.1 overs)98
Fall of wickets:
1-11 (Clarke, 3.3 ov), 2-24 (Saxena, 9.1 ov), 3-24 (Bhaskar, 9.6 ov), 4-42 (Edwards, 14.1 ov), 5-46 (Claxton, 16.3 ov), 6-73 (Hector, 22.5 ov), 7-95 (Boyce, 30.5 ov), 8-95 (Willett, 31.5 ov), 9-95 (McKoy, 32.2 ov), 10-98 (Martin, 35.1 ov)
Jamaica Women bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsDots4s6sS-RateEcon
Whyte4   11411-17-124.003.50
Waisome4   01312-15--24.003.25
Wilmott8   21811-403-48.002.25
Watts7.11153--342-14.332.09
Nation3   01301-91--4.33
Garcia2   090--61--4.50
Taylor7   1163--322-14.002.29

Jamaica Women inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sDotsS-Rate
+RS Williamsnot out2935483-1982.86
K Ferronb Edwards046--40.00
CN Nationnot out61294114-11210.34
*SR Taylordid not bat      
AC Brycedid not bat      
NY McLeandid not bat      
KM Wilmottdid not bat      
VN Wattsdid not bat      
NA Waisomedid not bat      
J Garciadid not bat      
CN Whytedid not bat      
Extras(9 w)9
Total(1 wicket, 11.2 overs)99
Fall of wickets:
1-6 (Ferron, 1.4 ov)
Leeward Islands Women bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsDots4s6sS-RateEcon
Claxton3   01802-123--6.00
Edwards5   1391--137-30.007.80
Martin1   02005-23--20.00
Hector2.202202-74--9.43

Notes
--> J Garcia made her debut in Women's List A matches