wa11084
wo1376
Papua New Guinea Women v United States of America Women
United Arab Emirates Women's One-Day Tri-Series 2024
VenueICC Cricket Academy Ground, Dubai on 11th April 2024 (50-over match)
Balls per over6
TossUnited States of America Women won the toss and decided to bat
ResultPapua New Guinea Women won by 6 wickets
PointsPapua New Guinea Women 2; United States of America Women 0
UmpiresAasif Iqbal, Akbar Ali
RefereeIftikhar Ali
Player of the MatchI Toua

United States of America Women inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sDotsS-Rate
GC Bhoglec Toua b Thomas7278--2125.93
D Dhingrarun out (Vicky)5877706-4375.32
+A Kolanc Jimmy b Toua3463751-3353.97
*S Sriharshac Tau b Tom193247--1559.38
IM Vaghelab Thomas4651-566.67
RP Singhst Tau b Toua919161-1347.37
JM Willathgamuwab Toua241--350.00
G Kodalic Tau b Jimmy1323361-1356.52
AI Chudasamac Ruma b Toua141--325.00
SR Thadanist Tau b Araa612231-950.00
S Immadinot out001--00.00
Extras(2 b, 2 lb, 1 nb, 2 w)7
Total(all out, 44.2 overs)160
Fall of wickets:
1-28 (Bhogle, 8.3 ov), 2-95 (Dhingra, 24.4 ov), 3-112 (Kolan, 30.2 ov), 4-117 (Vaghela, 31.3 ov), 5-132 (Singh, 36.1 ov), 6-134 (Willathgamuwa, 36.5 ov), 7-140 (Sriharsha, 39.3 ov), 8-143 (Chudasama, 40.4 ov), 9-160 (Thadani, 43.6 ov), 10-160 (Kodali, 44.2 ov)
Papua New Guinea Women bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsDots4s6sS-RateEcon
Vicky5   02001-192--4.00
Jimmy7.22181--321-44.002.45
Thomas10   1332--362-30.003.30
Toua10   1384-1384-15.003.80
Araa8   02611-24--48.003.25
Tom4   0211--92-24.005.25

Papua New Guinea Women inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sDotsS-Rate
NN Vareb Chudasama31614--1418.75
*+BH Tauc Bhogle b Singh1732342-2253.12
T Rumanot out80931157-4386.02
SL Jimmyc Bhogle b Singh1017151-1258.82
P Siakalbw b Willathgamuwa2436542-2066.67
KR Franknot out1824272-1375.00
B Vickydid not bat      
GP Tomdid not bat      
HJ Thomasdid not bat      
I Touadid not bat      
V Araadid not bat      
Extras(2 lb, 10 w)12
Total(4 wickets, 36.2 overs)164
Fall of wickets:
1-15 (Vare, 5.5 ov), 2-43 (Tau, 10.1 ov), 3-59 (Jimmy, 14.3 ov), 4-126 (Siaka, 28.4 ov)
United States of America Women bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsDots4s6sS-RateEcon
Kodali5   02203-191--4.40
Chudasama7   13112-264-42.004.43
Vaghela3   01501-112--5.00
Singh9   0312--332-27.003.44
Thadani3   02101-62--7.00
Immadi4   02001-112--5.00
Willathgamuwa5.202212-181-32.004.12

Notes
--> United States of America Women innings: 50 in 13.5 overs
--> United States of America Women innings: 100 in 26.6 overs
--> United States of America Women innings: 150 in 41.5 overs
--> Papua New Guinea Women innings: 50 in 11.4 overs
--> Papua New Guinea Women innings: 100 in 23.4 overs
--> Papua New Guinea Women innings: 150 in 33.5 overs
--> GC Bhogle made her debut in Women's ODI matches
--> D Dhingra made her debut in Women's List A matches
--> D Dhingra made her debut in Women's ODI matches
--> A Kolan made her debut in Women's ODI matches
--> S Sriharsha made her debut in Women's ODI matches
--> IM Vaghela made her debut in Women's ODI matches
--> RP Singh made her debut in Women's List A matches
--> RP Singh made her debut in Women's ODI matches
--> JM Willathgamuwa made her debut in Women's ODI matches
--> JM Willathgamuwa made her debut in Women's List A matches
--> G Kodali made her debut in Women's ODI matches
--> AI Chudasama made her debut in Women's List A matches
--> AI Chudasama made her debut in Women's ODI matches
--> SR Thadani made her debut in Women's ODI matches
--> S Immadi made her debut in Women's ODI matches
--> S Immadi made her debut in Women's List A matches
--> SR Thadani made her last appearance in Women's ODI matches
--> SR Thadani made her last appearance in Women's List A matches
--> S Immadi made her last appearance in Women's ODI matches
--> S Immadi made her last appearance in Women's List A matches
--> B Vicky made her last appearance in Women's ODI matches
--> B Vicky made her last appearance in Women's List A matches
--> GP Tom made her last appearance in Women's ODI matches
--> GP Tom made her last appearance in Women's List A matches
--> D Dhingra 50 in 68 balls with 5 fours
--> T Ruma passed her previous highest score of 15 in Women's ODI matches
--> T Ruma passed her previous highest score of 32 in Women's List A matches
--> T Ruma 50 in 57 balls with 5 fours
--> KR Frank passed her previous highest score of 10 in Women's ODI matches
--> KR Frank passed her previous highest score of 10 in Women's List A matches
--> GP Tom made her debut in United Arab Emirates in Women's List A matches
--> GP Tom made her debut in United Arab Emirates in Women's ODI matches
--> GC Bhogle made her debut in United Arab Emirates in Women's List A matches
--> A Kolan made her debut in United Arab Emirates in Women's List A matches
--> IM Vaghela made her debut in United Arab Emirates in Women's List A matches
--> SR Thadani made her debut in United Arab Emirates in Women's List A matches
--> KR Frank made her debut in United Arab Emirates in Women's List A matches
--> KR Frank made her debut in United Arab Emirates in Women's ODI matches
--> B Vicky made her debut in United Arab Emirates in Women's List A matches
--> B Vicky made her debut in United Arab Emirates in Women's ODI matches
--> SL Jimmy made her debut in United Arab Emirates in Women's List A matches
--> SL Jimmy made her debut in United Arab Emirates in Women's ODI matches
--> BH Tau made her debut in United Arab Emirates in Women's List A matches
--> BH Tau made her debut in United Arab Emirates in Women's ODI matches
--> S Sriharsha made her debut in United Arab Emirates in Women's List A matches
--> V Araa made her debut in United Arab Emirates in Women's List A matches
--> V Araa made her debut in United Arab Emirates in Women's ODI matches
--> NN Vare made her debut in United Arab Emirates in Women's List A matches
--> NN Vare made her debut in United Arab Emirates in Women's ODI matches
--> I Toua made her debut in United Arab Emirates in Women's List A matches
--> I Toua made her debut in United Arab Emirates in Women's ODI matches
--> HJ Thomas made her debut in United Arab Emirates in Women's List A matches
--> HJ Thomas made her debut in United Arab Emirates in Women's ODI matches
--> G Kodali made her debut in United Arab Emirates in Women's List A matches
--> P Siaka made her debut in United Arab Emirates in Women's List A matches
--> P Siaka made her debut in United Arab Emirates in Women's ODI matches
--> T Ruma made her debut in United Arab Emirates in Women's List A matches
--> T Ruma made her debut in United Arab Emirates in Women's ODI matches
--> I Toua achieved her best innings bowling analysis in Women's ODI matches when she dismissed RP Singh in the United States of America Women innings (previous best was 1-45)
--> I Toua achieved her best innings bowling analysis in Women's List A matches when she dismissed RP Singh in the United States of America Women innings (previous best was 1-45)
--> D Dhingra (30) and A Kolan (19) added 50 in 73 balls for the United States of America Women 2nd wicket
--> T Ruma (28) and P Siaka (19) added 50 in 64 balls for the Papua New Guinea Women 4th wicket