wa11089
wo1379
Scotland Women v United States of America Women
United Arab Emirates Women's One-Day Tri-Series 2024
VenueICC Cricket Academy Ground, Dubai on 14th April 2024 (50-over match)
Balls per over6
TossScotland Women won the toss and decided to bat
ResultScotland Women won by 41 runs
PointsScotland Women 2; United States of America Women 0
UmpiresAasif Iqbal, Akbar Ali
RefereeIftikhar Ali
Player of the MatchAM Maqsood

Scotland Women inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sDotsS-Rate
+SJ Brycec Ganesh b Chudasama8412215911-7768.85
DEM Carterc Sriharsha b Willathgamuwa1831293-2458.06
*KE Brycec Bhogle b Willathgamuwa011--10.00
AK Listerc Sriharsha b Aras0313--30.00
PA Chatterjilbw b Singh3353543-3462.26
MJ McCollc Ganesh b Chudasama3847514-2780.85
L Jacknot out3524285-8145.83
RE Slaterb Kodali910141-590.00
KJG Frasernot out131051-3130.00
CG Abeldid not bat      
AM Maqsooddid not bat      
Extras(1 b, 3 lb, 1 nb, 16 w)21
Total(7 wickets, innings closed, 50 overs)251
Fall of wickets:
1-46 (Carter, 10.3 ov), 2-46 (KE Bryce, 10.4 ov), 3-58 (Lister, 13.3 ov), 4-117 (Chatterji, 27.1 ov), 5-191 (McColl, 41.3 ov), 6-200 (SJ Bryce, 43.6 ov), 7-237 (Slater, 48.1 ov)
United States of America Women bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsDots4s6sS-RateEcon
Kodali5   03213-174-30.006.40
Chudasama10   14122-384-30.004.10
Vaghela10   142031405--4.20
Singh8   05712-226-48.007.12
Willathgamuwa10   0412--375-30.004.10
Aras7   03414-284-42.004.86

United States of America Women inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sDotsS-Rate
D Dhingrac SJ Bryce b Abel2338493-2560.53
P Ganeshst SJ Bryce b Chatterji0710--70.00
A Kolanc Fraser b Maqsood3360835-4355.00
*+S Sriharshalbw b Maqsood163129--2151.61
GC Bhogleb Slater3550645-3270.00
IM Vaghelab Maqsood61281-950.00
JM Willathgamuwab Maqsood066--60.00
RP Singhb Fraser1835501-2251.43
G Kodalib Abel1926331-1273.08
AI Chudasamanot out2530242-1383.33
JL Arasnot out5551-3100.00
Extras(15 lb, 15 w)30
Total(9 wickets, innings closed, 50 overs)210
Fall of wickets:
1-10 (Ganesh, 2.2 ov), 2-57 (Dhingra, 13.2 ov), 3-80 (Sriharsha, 20.5 ov), 4-96 (Kolan, 24.3 ov), 5-109 (Vaghela, 26.6 ov), 6-111 (Willathgamuwa, 28.3 ov), 7-144 (Bhogle, 38.2 ov), 8-171 (Singh, 42.1 ov), 9-196 (Kodali, 47.6 ov)
Scotland Women bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsDots4s6sS-RateEcon
Chatterji6   02613-222-36.004.33
Slater8   02713-342-48.003.38
Fraser8   04613-287-48.005.75
Abel10   13223-382-30.003.20
Maqsood10   13041-401-15.003.00
Carter8   03402-315--4.25

Notes
--> RE Slater made her debut in Women's ODI matches
--> CG Abel made her debut in Women's ODI matches
--> CG Abel made her debut in Women's List A matches
--> P Ganesh made her debut in Women's ODI matches
--> P Ganesh made her debut in Women's List A matches
--> JL Aras made her debut in Women's ODI matches
--> JL Aras made her debut in Women's List A matches
--> SJ Bryce passed her previous highest score of 42 in Women's ODI matches
--> PA Chatterji passed her previous highest score of 32 in Women's ODI matches
--> MJ McColl passed her previous highest score of 11 in Women's List A matches
--> L Jack passed her previous highest score of 10 in Women's ODI matches
--> GC Bhogle passed her previous highest score of 17 in Women's List A matches
--> G Kodali passed her previous highest score of 13 in Women's ODI matches
--> G Kodali passed her previous highest score of 13 in Women's List A matches
--> AM Maqsood made her debut in United Arab Emirates in Women's List A matches
--> AM Maqsood made her debut in United Arab Emirates in Women's ODI matches
--> RE Slater made her debut in United Arab Emirates in Women's List A matches
--> MJ McColl made her debut in United Arab Emirates in Women's List A matches
--> MJ McColl made her debut in United Arab Emirates in Women's ODI matches
--> AM Maqsood achieved her best innings bowling analysis in Women's ODI matches when she dismissed IM Vaghela in the United States of America Women innings (previous best was 2-27)