a21154
Uttar Pradesh v Vidarbha
Vijay Hazare Trophy 2010/11 (Central Zone)
VenueKamla Club Sports Ground, Kanpur on 11th February 2011 (50-over match)
Balls per over6
TossUttar Pradesh won the toss and decided to field
ResultVidarbha won by 23 runs
PointsUttar Pradesh 0 (Consolation 1); Vidarbha 4
UmpiresVD Nerurkar, RD Risodkar
RefereeR Vats

Vidarbha inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
AV Kolharc Dwivedi b Gupta3861765-62.30
AN Fulperb Murtaza72911299179.12
+AG Paunikarc Bhuvneshwar Kumar b RP Singh1029612792106.25
RL Jangidc Choudhary b Bhuvneshwar Kumar1110102-110.00
HS Joshic Parvinder Singh b RP Singh141218-1116.67
SU Shrivastavac Murtaza b RP Singh2524403-104.17
SB Waghrun out (Srivastava)001--0.00
AV Ubarhandenot out446--100.00
*RS Paradkarnot out334--100.00
AA Wakharedid not bat      
UT Yadavdid not bat      
Extras(2 b, 2 lb, 1 nb, 4 w)9
Total(7 wickets, innings closed, 50 overs)278
Fall of wickets:
1-79 (Kolhar, 19.2 ov), 2-155 (Fulper, 33.3 ov), 3-174 (Jangid, 36.2 ov), 4-199 (Joshi, 40.1 ov), 5-267 (Shrivastava, 48.1 ov), 6-267 (Wagh, 48.2 ov), 7-271 (Paunikar, 48.5 ov)
Uttar Pradesh bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
RP Singh10   0553--20.005.50
Bhuvneshwar Kumar10   05711160.005.70
Murtaza10   1441--60.004.40
Choudhary5   03002--6.00
Gupta10   0621--60.006.20
Alam5   0260---5.20

Uttar Pradesh inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
+ER Dwivedib Yadav1214192-85.71
TM Srivastavalbw b Kolhar58721007-80.56
Bhuvneshwar Kumarc Kolhar b Wakhare2850613-56.00
AD Nathb Wakhare345--75.00
Parvinder Singhc Jangid b Kolhar1418221-77.78
RU Shuklarun out (Shrivastava)152020-175.00
AN Alamb Jangid5353754-100.00
AG Murtazanot out5461823-88.52
R Choudharyc Wagh b Yadav359--60.00
*RP Singhnot out5471-125.00
PP Guptadid not bat      
Extras(1 b, 3 lb, 1 nb, 5 w)10
Total(8 wickets, innings closed, 50 overs)255
Fall of wickets:
1-26 (Dwivedi, 4.4 ov), 2-91 (Bhuvneshwar Kumar, 19.4 ov), 3-98 (Nath, 21.2 ov), 4-109 (Srivastava, 25.2 ov), 5-122 (Parvinder Singh, 27.6 ov), 6-136 (Shukla, 30.2 ov), 7-235 (Alam, 46.5 ov), 8-246 (Choudhary, 48.4 ov)
Vidarbha bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Yadav10   04622-30.004.60
Wagh10   067021-6.70
Wakhare9   0452--27.005.00
Jangid5   0291--30.005.80
Joshi10   0410---4.10
Kolhar6   02321-18.003.83

Notes
--> AN Fulper made his debut in List A matches
--> AD Nath made his debut in List A matches
--> AN Alam made his debut in List A matches
--> AN Fulper 50 in 72 balls, 100 minutes with 7 fours
--> AG Paunikar 50 in 60 balls, 71 minutes with 4 fours
--> AG Paunikar passed his previous highest score of 68 in List A matches
--> AG Paunikar made his first century in List A matches
--> AG Paunikar 100 in 95 balls, 126 minutes with 9 fours and 2 sixes
--> AG Paunikar passed 500 runs in List A matches when he reached 70
--> RL Jangid passed 500 runs in List A matches when he reached 9
--> TM Srivastava 50 in 54 balls, 79 minutes with 7 fours
--> AN Alam 50 in 50 balls, 70 minutes with 4 fours
--> AG Murtaza 50 in 56 balls, 73 minutes with 3 fours