misc171861
Scotland Under-19s v United States of America Under-19s
ICC Under-19 World Cup Qualifier 2011
VenueWoodvale Road, Eglinton on 3rd August 2011 (50-over match)
Balls per over6
TossUnited States of America Under-19s won the toss and decided to bat
ResultScotland Under-19s won by 8 wickets
PointsScotland Under-19s 2; United States of America Under-19s 0
UmpiresJJ Luck (Namibia), TG van Schalkwyk (Namibia)
RefereeDT Jukes (England)
Reserve UmpireRE Black
Man of the MatchKM Smith

United States of America Under-19s inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
+SR Taylorb Bailwal24222141109.09
C Mirzac Cross b Sadler817351-47.06
A Persaudc Smith b Sadler266--33.33
*GR Sewdialc Bailwal b Smith3144655-70.45
AC Joshic Bailwal b Smith2353602-43.40
P Surinot out725261-28.00
JS Sandhub Smith035--0.00
SR Ahmadc Cross b McLean2157--13.33
H Shahidc Legget b McLean1105--10.00
MK Patelc Page b McLean032--0.00
S Abdulghanib Smith81411-157.14
Extras(1 b, 5 lb, 12 w)18
Total(all out, 35.2 overs)124
Fall of wickets:
1-28 (Taylor, 5.2 ov), 2-31 (Persaud, 6.4 ov), 3-37 (Mirza, 8.2 ov), 4-102 (Sewdial, 23.3 ov), 5-102 (Joshi, 23.4 ov), 6-104 (Sandhu, 25.1 ov), 7-107 (Ahmad, 28.3 ov), 8-111 (Shahid, 30.3 ov), 9-111 (Patel, 30.6 ov), 10-124 (Abdulghani, 35.2 ov)
Scotland Under-19s bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Page5   01501--3.00
Bailwal5   02511-30.005.00
Sadler7   02724-21.003.86
Legget4   02102--5.25
Smith8.222142-12.502.52
McLean6   1931-12.001.50

Scotland Under-19s inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
RE McLeanlbw b Patel31823--16.67
+MH Crossc Taylor b Patel345--75.00
FRJ Colemannot out6074947181.08
PA Rossnot out4076766-52.63
HR Edwardsdid not bat      
PJS Leggetdid not bat      
AS Luthradid not bat      
KM Smithdid not bat      
S Pagedid not bat      
*PT Sadlerdid not bat      
A Bailwaldid not bat      
Extras(7 lb, 2 nb, 10 w)19
Total(2 wickets, 28.2 overs)125
Fall of wickets:
1-5 (Cross, 1.1 ov), 2-13 (McLean, 5.2 ov)
United States of America Under-19s bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Ahmad5   120031-4.00
Patel4   13121112.007.75
Abdulghani7   12001--2.86
Shahid4   0150---3.75
Sandhu1   030---3.00
Suri5.201301--2.44
Joshi2   0160---8.00