tt2986
Zimbabwe XI v Bangladesh XI
Zimbabwe Tri-Nation T20 Tournament 2012
VenueHarare Sports Club, Harare on 21st June 2012 (20-over match)
Balls per over6
TossZimbabwe XI won the toss and decided to bat
ResultBangladesh XI won by 6 wickets
PointsZimbabwe XI 0; Bangladesh XI 4
UmpiresO Chirombe, L Rusere
TV umpireRB Tiffin
RefereeA Marodza
Reserve UmpireLA Ngwenya
Man of the MatchMashrafe Mortaza

Zimbabwe XI inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
V Sibandarun out (Abdur Razzak)1210122-120.00
H Masakadzac Mushfiqur Rahim b Mashrafe Mortaza56547651103.70
*+BRM Taylorc Mahmudullah b Ziaur Rahman27132232207.69
CR Ervineb Mahmudullah013--0.00
S Matsikenyeric Mashrafe Mortaza b Elias Sunny27233211117.39
E Chigumburarun out (Anamul Haque)126--50.00
AG Cremerc Anamul Haque b Mashrafe Mortaza109131-111.11
P Utseyac and b Abul Hasan345--75.00
KM Jarvisnot out7461-175.00
CB Mpofunot out001--0.00
R Muzhangedid not bat      
Extras(2 lb, 4 w)6
Total(8 wickets, innings closed, 92 minutes, 20 overs)149
Fall of wickets:
1-22 (Sibanda, 3.2 ov), 2-70 (Taylor, 8.4 ov), 3-74 (Ervine, 9.3 ov), 4-125 (Matsikenyeri, 16.1 ov), 5-128 (Masakadza, 17.1 ov), 6-132 (Chigumbura, 17.3 ov), 7-137 (Utseya, 18.4 ov), 8-145 (Cremer, 19.5 ov)
Bangladesh XI bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Abdur Razzak4   0200---5.00
Mashrafe Mortaza4   0282--12.007.00
Elias Sunny4   0271--24.006.75
Abul Hasan3   02612-18.008.67
Ziaur Rahman1   01811-6.0018.00
Mahmudullah4   02811-24.007.00

Bangladesh XI inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
Tamim Iqbalrun out (Matsikenyeri)1311232-118.18
Mohammad Ashrafulb Jarvis191094-190.00
Anamul Haquec Taylor b Cremer1116211-68.75
*+Mushfiqur Rahimrun out (Sibanda)312332-1134.78
Nasir Hossainnot out4131463-132.26
Mahmudullahnot out29142131207.14
Mashrafe Mortazadid not bat      
Abdur Razzakdid not bat      
Elias Sunnydid not bat      
Abul Hasandid not bat      
Ziaur Rahmandid not bat      
Extras(5 lb, 4 w)9
Total(4 wickets, 78 minutes, 17.3 overs)153
Fall of wickets:
1-25 (Mohammad Ashraful, 2.2 ov), 2-43 (Tamim Iqbal, 4.6 ov), 3-52 (Anamul Haque, 6.5 ov), 4-99 (Mushfiqur Rahim, 13.2 ov)
Zimbabwe XI bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Utseya4   0280---7.00
Mpofu4   0440---11.00
Jarvis3   01811-18.006.00
Muzhange2   01802--9.00
Cremer4   0301--24.007.50
Chigumbura0.30100---20.00