wa6755
Dominica Women v Guyana Women
West Indies Cricket Board Regional Women's Championship 2013 (Group B)
VenueTanteen Recreation Ground, St George's on 5th August 2013 (50-over match)
Balls per over6
TossGuyana Women won the toss and decided to bat
ResultGuyana Women won by 209 runs
PointsDominica Women 0; Guyana Women 5 (Bonus 1)
UmpiresKA Sisnett, CO Wright
TV umpireJ Fraiser
RefereeI Lorde
ScorersA James, UC Roberts-Johnson

Guyana Women inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
JW Ogle-Thomasnot out1041351885-77.04
LT Smithlbw b Etienne112647--42.31
MC Henryc Registe b Benjamin1525181-60.00
SA Campbellec Sabaroche b Frederick8510811511-78.70
KK Mentorenot out259--40.00
AP Thompsondid not bat      
EM Giddingsdid not bat      
H Mohameddid not bat      
JO Vansertimadid not bat      
TD Smarttdid not bat      
TS Cortdid not bat      
Extras(2 lb, 1 nb, 48 w)51
Total(3 wickets, innings closed, 188 minutes, 50 overs)268
Fall of wickets:
1-53 (Smith, 10.1 ov), 2-79 (Henry, 15.6 ov), 3-256 (Campbelle, 47.4 ov)
Dominica Women bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Etienne10   03918-60.003.90
Registe2   015071-7.50
Sabaroche2   017010--8.50
Benjamin10   05116-60.005.10
Irish10   0370---3.70
Frederick9   03816-54.004.22
Ferrol3   0260---8.67
Jones3   03106--10.33
Andrew1   01201--12.00

Dominica Women inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
A Andrewc Smartt b Cort1227531-44.44
GDV Eloilbw b Smartt4920--44.44
D Frederickb Smartt11010--10.00
PS Etiennec Campbelle b Smartt1524322-62.50
TE Brumantlbw b Cort0913--0.00
R Registerun out (Giddings)73238--21.88
KS Sabarochec Ogle-Thomas b Mohamed41719--23.53
KJ Jonesrun out (Thompson)0159--0.00
JM Ferrolb Mohamed1129--8.33
KI Irishb Mohamed189--12.50
A Benjaminnot out066--0.00
Extras(1 lb, 13 w)14
Total(all out, 109 minutes, 29.1 overs)59
Fall of wickets:
1-9 (Eloi, 2.4 ov), 2-15 (Frederick, 4.5 ov), 3-36 (Andrew, 9.6 ov), 4-40 (Etienne, 12.3 ov), 5-40 (Brumant, 13.3 ov), 6-53 (Sabaroche, 18.2 ov), 7-54 (Jones, 22.6 ov), 8-57 (Registe, 25.3 ov), 9-57 (Ferrol, 26.2 ov), 10-59 (Irish, 29.1 ov)
Guyana Women bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Smartt7   21531-14.002.14
Giddings2   0806--4.00
Cort6   12222-18.003.67
Mohamed8.15431-16.330.49
Vansertima6   3903--1.50

Notes
--> Guyana Women innings: 50 in 9.2 overs
--> Guyana Women innings: 100 in 20.3 overs, 54 minutes
--> Guyana Women innings: 150 in 34.3 overs, 119 minutes
--> Guyana Women innings: 200 in 40.6 overs, 152 minutes
--> Guyana Women innings: 250 in 47.1 overs, 176 minutes
--> Dominica Women innings: 50 in 17.4 overs, 82 minutes
--> LT Smith made her debut in Women's List A matches
--> KK Mentore made her debut in Women's List A matches
--> H Mohamed made her debut in Women's List A matches
--> GDV Eloi made her debut in Women's List A matches
--> KJ Jones made her debut in Women's List A matches
--> KI Irish made her debut in Women's List A matches
--> JW Ogle-Thomas 50 in 56 balls
--> JW Ogle-Thomas passed her previous highest score of 81 in Women's List A matches
--> JW Ogle-Thomas made her first century in Women's List A matches
--> JW Ogle-Thomas 100 in 133 balls, 184 minutes
--> SA Campbelle 50 in 83 balls
--> TD Smartt achieved her best innings bowling analysis in Women's List A matches in the Dominica Women innings (previous best was 3-19)