misc409599
Huntingdonshire v Army Development XI
Other matches in England 2014
VenueKing George V Playing Field, Huntingdon on 30th April 2014 (50-over match)
Balls per over6
TossHuntingdonshire won the toss and decided to field
ResultHuntingdonshire won by 7 wickets
UmpiresM McMullen, KD Roberts
ScorersLD Murrell (Army Development XI), J Walker (Huntingdonshire)

Army Development XI inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
JR Baczkiewiczc Sayer b Rippington87689--10.53
*BJ Rauwerdac Bowers b Dawborn067--0.00
R Gilbertlbw b Rippington035--0.00
CA Reedc Sayer b Adhav1053401-18.87
+GM Wisemanb Adhav2017223-117.65
R Deardenlbw b Goers84354--18.60
LA Robinsonb Withers749681-14.29
G Charlesc Adhav b Goers918241-50.00
R Frasernot out717241-41.18
DP Narayanc Markland b Carpenter243--50.00
MA Simonb Withers6510-1120.00
Extras(2 lb, 5 nb, 19 w)26
Total(all out, 38.2 overs)103
Fall of wickets:
1-8 (Rauwerda), 2-10 (Gilbert), 3-20 (Baczkiewicz), 4-47 (Wiseman), 5-57 (Reed), 6-69 (Dearden), 7-81 (Charles), 8-92 (Robinson), 9-96 (Narayan), 10-103 (Simon, 38.2 ov)
Huntingdonshire bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Rippington5   02621115.005.20
Dawborn5   21711130.003.40
Adhav10   6521-30.000.50
Sayer4   114031-3.50
Goers9   12125-27.002.33
Carpenter4   01511-24.003.75
Withers1.2032--4.002.25

Huntingdonshire inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
AT Lanec Reed b Dearden2258682-37.93
*JM Carpenterc Fraser b Narayan41991105-41.41
KR Adhavc and b Dearden1612--16.67
+JT Bowersnot out1449502-28.57
JW Marklandnot out1119212-57.89
JC Cafferkeydid not bat      
JS Dawborndid not bat      
TJ Goersdid not bat      
DW Sayerdid not bat      
RC Withersdid not bat      
SE Rippingtondid not bat      
Extras(8 b, 2 nb, 8 w)18
Total(3 wickets, 37.1 overs)107
Fall of wickets:
1-56 (Lane), 2-67 (Adhav), 3-85 (Carpenter)
Army Development XI bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Simon9.122104--2.29
Robinson10   236021-3.60
Dearden10   22122-30.002.10
Narayan8   3211--48.002.62