wa7217
Grenada Women v St Vincent and the Grenadines Women
West Indies Cricket Board Regional Women's Championship 2014 (5th Place Play-off)
VenueBenjamin's Park, Portsmouth on 13th August 2014 (50-over match)
Balls per over6
TossSt Vincent and the Grenadines Women won the toss and decided to field
ResultSt Vincent and the Grenadines Women won by 7 wickets
UmpiresBCN Joseph, FX Maurice
RefereeD Johnson

Grenada Women inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
AS Campbellb Adams31727--17.65
RS Cyrusc Clarke b Adams1322371-59.09
AL Thomasst Garrick b Providence113543--31.43
*ASS Fletcherc and b Adams011--0.00
+AK Peterslbw b Clarke62335--26.09
D Lewisc Garrick b Fergus184563--40.00
CN Noelc Williams b Clarke021--0.00
AP Fortuneb Clarke21310--15.38
C Williamsc Providence b Clarke021--0.00
RC Williamsnot out23053--6.67
HM Charlesc King b Providence1148--7.14
Extras(2 b, 1 lb, 3 nb, 36 w)42
Total(all out, 144 minutes, 33.4 overs)98
Fall of wickets:
1-23 (Campbell, 5.3 ov), 2-32 (Cyrus, 7.4 ov), 3-33 (Fletcher, 8 ov), 4-54 (Thomas, 15.3 ov), 5-54 (Peters, 16.3 ov), 6-54 (Noel, 16.5 ov), 7-58 (Fortune, 20.4 ov), 8-58 (C Williams, 21 ov), 9-96 (Lewis, 30.2 ov), 10-98 (Charles, 33.4 ov)
St Vincent and the Grenadines Women bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
King5   02209--4.40
Fergus1   01618-6.0016.00
Adams7   02336214.003.29
Clarke9   21845113.502.00
Providence7.41823-23.001.04
Joseph2   0705--3.50
Williams2   110---0.50

St Vincent and the Grenadines Women inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
SN Adamsc Fortune b Peters1127362-40.74
SP Lynchc Charles b Fletcher911301-81.82
*JB Neronot out324258--76.19
NNV Williamsc and b Lewis1218231-66.67
SK Clarkenot out132628--50.00
+KS Garrickdid not bat      
VEC Kingdid not bat      
RS Fergusdid not bat      
LN Providencedid not bat      
JM Josephdid not bat      
[unknown]did not bat      
Extras(22 w)22
Total(3 wickets, 89 minutes, 20.4 overs)99
Fall of wickets:
1-32 (Lynch, 6.1 ov), 2-34 (Adams, 8 ov), 3-65 (Williams, 13.4 ov)
Grenada Women bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
RC Williams1   0804--8.00
Peters6   11615-36.002.67
Noel2   01909--9.50
Fletcher7.403511-46.004.57
Lewis4   02113-24.005.25

Notes
--> HM Charles made her debut in Women's List A matches
--> AS Campbell made her last appearance in Women's List A matches
--> D Lewis made her last appearance in Women's List A matches
--> RC Williams made her last appearance in Women's List A matches
--> SP Lynch made her last appearance in Women's List A matches
--> KS Garrick made her last appearance in Women's List A matches
--> RS Fergus made her last appearance in Women's List A matches
--> LN Providence made her last appearance in Women's List A matches
--> SK Clarke achieved her best innings bowling analysis in Women's List A matches when she dismissed AP Fortune in the Grenada Women innings (previous best was 2-34)