mintt12
Cambridgeshire v Suffolk
Unicorns T20 Competition 2015 (Group 4 Final)
VenueSpicer's Sports Ground, Sawston on 31st May 2015 (20-over match)
Balls per over6
TossSuffolk won the toss and decided to bat
ResultCambridgeshire won by 2 wickets
UmpiresRP Medland, RJ Newham
ScorersCN Abbott (Cambridgeshire), AJ Broome (Suffolk)

Suffolk inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
*TB Hugginsc SM Park b Rippington278--28.57
JA Beaumontc CM Park b Rippington512161-41.67
SM Guyc Rippington b Barrs2217302-129.41
JA Wellsc McMahon b Rippington021--0.00
SBJ Wardc sub b McMahon2632511-81.25
TWW Rashb Barrs6681-100.00
+AP Mansfieldc and b McMahon91212--75.00
A Ogdennot out4417--100.00
JE Poulsonb McMahon011--0.00
WM Moulton-Dayb Cafferkey554--100.00
MB Wareinglbw b Cafferkey4431-100.00
Extras(3 lb, 2 nb, 1 w)6
Total(all out, 78 minutes, 16.5 overs)89
Fall of wickets:
1-5 (Huggins, 1.5 ov), 2-12 (Beaumont, 3.3 ov), 3-12 (Wells, 3.5 ov), 4-42 (Guy, 8.2 ov), 5-50 (Rash, 10.1 ov), 6-69 (Mansfield, 13.3 ov), 7-80 (Ward, 15.1 ov), 8-80 (Poulson, 15.2 ov), 9-85 (Moulton-Day, 16.1 ov), 10-89 (Wareing, 16.5 ov)
Cambridgeshire bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Dawborn3   070---2.33
Rippington3   0173116.005.67
Barrs4   0272--12.006.75
Bruce3   0140---4.67
McMahon2   083--4.004.00
Cafferkey1.50132--5.507.09

Cambridgeshire inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
BHN Howgegolbw b Wareing810101-80.00
MC Cafferkeyc Ward b Beaumont1115211-73.33
RJJ Woolleyb Moulton-Day27223221122.73
SM Parkb Moulton-Day285--25.00
LR Brucec Mansfield b Moulton-Day037--0.00
CM Parklbw b Rash1823311-78.26
*PJ McMahonc Poulson b Beaumont4331-133.33
JME Barrsnot out1117232-64.71
+JT Bowersb Ogden122--50.00
JS Dawbornnot out122--50.00
SE Rippingtondid not bat      
Extras(1 lb, 2 nb, 4 w)7
Total(8 wickets, 71 minutes, 17.3 overs)90
Fall of wickets:
1-12 (Howgego, 2.6 ov), 2-30 (Cafferkey, 5.3 ov), 3-34 (SM Park, 6.6 ov), 4-46 (Bruce, 8.4 ov), 5-61 (Woolley, 10.6 ov), 6-69 (McMahon, 11.4 ov), 7-88 (CM Park, 16.4 ov), 8-89 (Bowers, 17.1 ov)
Suffolk bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Wareing4   0171--24.004.25
Ogden3.30241--21.006.86
Beaumont4   02021-12.005.00
Moulton-Day4   1203118.005.00
Huggins1   050---5.00
Rash1   031--6.003.00

Notes
--> TB Huggins made his last appearance in Minor Counties Twenty20 matches
--> SM Guy made his last appearance in Minor Counties Twenty20 matches
--> SBJ Ward made his last appearance in Minor Counties Twenty20 matches
--> A Ogden made his last appearance in Minor Counties Twenty20 matches
--> SM Guy passed his previous highest score of 15 in Minor Counties Twenty20 matches
--> SBJ Ward equalled his previous highest score of 26 in Minor Counties Twenty20 matches
--> RJJ Woolley passed his previous highest score of 14 in Minor Counties Twenty20 matches
--> CM Park passed his previous highest score of 17 in Minor Counties Twenty20 matches
--> SE Rippington achieved his best innings bowling analysis in Minor Counties Twenty20 matches when he dismissed TB Huggins in the Suffolk innings (previous best was 0-12)
--> PJ McMahon achieved his best innings bowling analysis in Minor Counties Twenty20 matches when he dismissed AP Mansfield in the Suffolk innings (previous best was 0-12)
--> WM Moulton-Day achieved his best innings bowling analysis in Minor Counties Twenty20 matches when he dismissed LR Bruce in the Cambridgeshire innings (previous best was 1-16)