a17150
Manicaland v Matabeleland
Faithwear Clothing Inter-Provincial One-Day Competition 2005/06
VenueHarare Sports Club, Harare on 3rd February 2006 (50-over match)
Balls per over6
TossMatabeleland won the toss and decided to field
ResultMatabeleland won by 4 wickets
PointsManicaland 0; Matabeleland 4
UmpiresKC Barbour, ET Dube

Manicaland inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
T Dangarembizic Ngulube b Mupariwa143354--42.42
T Chihotab Strydom37921184-40.22
DR Matambanadzob Strydom2336482-63.89
E Chigumburanot out977910153122.78
J Patelc Mpofu b Engelbrecht3135353188.57
*RN Manyandec Ngulube b Engelbrecht579--71.43
P Utseyab Mpofu2720371-135.00
F Mutizwanot out112--100.00
E Chademamnadid not bat      
TH Marumadid not bat      
+TMK Mawoyodid not bat      
Extras(2 lb, 2 nb, 8 w)12
Total(6 wickets, innings closed, 50 overs)247
Fall of wickets:
1-35, 2-78, 3-90, 4-138, 5-150, 6-243
Matabeleland bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Mpofu8   23411148.004.25
Mupariwa9   2421--54.004.67
Mboyi5   0220-3-4.40
Dabengwa6   0460-1-7.67
Strydom9   14121-27.004.56
Engelbrecht10   1352-330.003.50
Kasawaya3   0250---8.33

Matabeleland inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
T Duffinc Chigumbura b Manyande3743755-86.05
T Hovec Mutizwa b Chademamna043--0.00
TM Mboyic Dangarembizi b Utseya53891352-59.55
KM Dabengwac Mutizwa b Dangarembizi2637403-70.27
CK Coventrynot out7179841289.87
GM Strydomc Maruma b Dangarembizi192123-190.48
+T Ngulubest Mawoyo b Utseya131824--72.22
*IA Engelbrechtnot out247--50.00
RT Kasawayadid not bat      
T Mupariwadid not bat      
CB Mpofudid not bat      
Extras(1 b, 3 lb, 5 nb, 18 w)27
Total(6 wickets, 48.1 overs)248
Fall of wickets:
1-2, 2-85, 3-124, 4-162, 5-194, 6-237
Manicaland bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Chademamna4   0241-124.006.00
Manyande8   03914448.004.88
Musoso1   0130---13.00
Utseya9.10392-127.504.25
Matambanadzo3   0190-3-6.33
Maruma10   131011-3.10
Dangarembizi10   0512-530.005.10
Mutizwa3   0280---9.33

Notes
--> Manicaland replacement: S Musoso for J Patel
--> Matabeleland replacement: JC Nyumbu (unused)
--> E Chademamna made his debut in List A matches
--> T Chihota passed his previous highest score of 11 in List A matches
--> E Chigumbura passed his previous highest score of 93 in List A matches
--> J Patel passed his previous highest score of 16 in List A matches