wa7606
Barbados Women v Jamaica Women
West Indies Cricket Board Regional Women's Championship 2015 (Final)
VenueNational Cricket Centre, Couva on 16th August 2015 (50-over match)
Balls per over6
TossBarbados Women won the toss and decided to bat
ResultBarbados Women won by 124 runs
UmpiresE Degalarie, FX Maurice, WL Mitchum
RefereeM Ragoonath
Player of the MatchKA Knight

Barbados Women inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sDotsS-Rate
+Kycia A Knightb Outar3971824-5254.93
HK Matthewsc Mullings b Outar53931161-5856.99
Kyshona A Knightst McLean b Taylor68651072122104.62
DJS Dottinc Sanford b Watts1926312-1473.08
*SL Quintynenot out3133532-1193.94
AA Alleyneb Watts396--733.33
SS Connellb Watts022--20.00
SC Selmanlbw b Watts011--10.00
MR Howardnot out00 --00.00
KO Elliottdid not bat      
SR Thompsondid not bat      
Extras(5 lb, 19 w, 5 pen)29
Total(7 wickets, innings closed, 201 minutes, 50 overs)242
Fall of wickets:
1-93 (Kycia A Knight, 21.5 ov), 2-131 (Matthews, 29.4 ov), 3-168 (Dottin, 37.4 ov), 4-233 (Kyshona A Knight, 47.2 ov), 5-241 (Alleyne, 49.3 ov), 6-242 (Connell, 49.5 ov), 7-242 (Selman, 49.6 ov)
Jamaica Women bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Cohen3   01606--5.33
McLean5   12102--4.20
Nation3   01001--3.33
Watts10   03941-15.003.90
Taylor10   03411-60.003.40
Outar10   05021-30.005.00
Bookal9   06202--6.89

Jamaica Women inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sDotsS-Rate
+NY McLeanlbw b Elliott2875961-5537.33
JE Walcottlbw b Thompson83537--3022.86
*SR Taylorc Dottin b Quintyne4761864-3677.05
VN Wattsb Selman41423--1128.57
CA Henrylbw b Selman011--10.00
TK Mullingsrun out (Howard)149--325.00
KA Cohenc Matthews b Elliott62432--1825.00
TR Sanfordc Dottin b Elliott398--733.33
RR Outarc Alleyne b Matthews1711--614.29
AJ Bookalnot out155--420.00
CN Nationretired out00 --00.00
Extras(1 b, 3 nb, 15 w)19
Total(all out, 157 minutes, 38.5 overs)118
Fall of wickets:
1-22 (Walcott, 9.3 ov), 2-72 (Watts, 22.1 ov), 3-72 (Henry, 22.2 ov), 4-77 (Mullings, 24.2 ov), 5-94 (Taylor, 29.5 ov), 6-108 (McLean, 33.4 ov), 7-114 (Sanford, 35.5 ov), 8-116 (Outar, 38.3 ov), 9-118 (Cohen, 38.5 ov), 10-118 (Nation, 38.5 ov)
Barbados Women bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Connell6   01704--2.83
Thompson8   12913-48.003.62
Selman10   12522-30.002.50
Dottin4   11302--3.25
Quintyne5   01611-30.003.20
Elliott4.50173-19.673.52
Matthews1   101--6.000.00

Notes
--> TK Mullings made her last appearance in Women's List A matches
--> KA Knight passed her previous highest score of 65 in Women's List A matches
--> NY McLean retired hurt in the Jamaica Women innings having scored 4 (team score 51/1) - she returned when the score was 77/4