ListA Bowling in Pakistan for 2021/22 (Ordered by Average)

Click on column heading to see the averages sorted by that column

NameBallsMdnsRunsWktsBBAve4wI5wISRateEcon
Umar Amin (Nor)6050     5.00
Ammad Alam (Sindh)6080     8.00
Ali Sarfraz (Nor)120130     6.50
Mohammad Shehzad (SP)120180     9.00
Mohammad Saad (Bal)120190     9.50
Ahmed Khan (KP)240200     5.00
Saad Khan (Sindh)280220     4.71
Hasan Mohsin (Sindh)180290     9.66
Saad Nasim (CP)300290     5.80
M Labuschagne (Aus)350310     5.31
Nisar Ahmad (CP)120340     17.00
Maaz Khan (KP)480410     5.12
Fahim Ashraf (CP)481480     6.00
JP Behrendorff (Aus)540510     5.66
Hasan Ali (Pak)480560     7.00
Awais Ali (CP)510720     8.47
CD Green (Aus)720720     6.00
Irfanullah Shah (KP)720730     6.08
Mohammad Ali (CP)10811000     5.55
Asif Ali (Pak,Nor)2101432-104.66007.004.00
Rizwan Hussain (CP)60711-77.00006.007.00
Mehran Ibrahim (KP)6624853-79.600013.204.36
Shahnawaz Dhani (Sindh)2884233155-6415.530119.204.85
Shaheen Shah Afridi (Pak)108210364-6317.161018.005.72
Sohail Khan (Sindh)3262312185-2117.330118.115.74
Hussain Talat (CP)2601214123-3717.830021.664.93
Danish Aziz (Sindh)3604307155-1020.460124.005.11
Wahab Riaz (CP)3201273134-2221.002024.615.11
Khalid Usman (KP)6654527255-821.080126.604.75
Mohammad Umar (Sindh)2221211103-4321.100022.205.70
Mohammad Sarwar (KP)10808743-2421.750027.004.83
Amad Butt (Bal)3550292133-2922.460027.304.93
Aamer Jamal (Nor)2444249113-1622.630022.186.12
Yasir Shah (Bal)6692544245-4422.661127.874.87
Musa Khan (Nor)120211952-3223.800024.005.95
Saim Ayub (Sindh)7209642-2524.000018.008.00
Asif Mehmood (Sindh)3004922-4924.500015.009.80
Mohammad Zeeshan (CP)3002511-2525.000030.005.00
Imran Khan (KP)169115562-3025.830028.165.50
Abrar Ahmed (Sindh)5467414163-2525.870034.124.54
Sharoon Siraj (SP)4805221-1726.000024.006.50
Ali Imran (Nor)3012611-2626.000030.005.20
A Zampa (Aus)174015964-3826.501029.005.48
Mohammad Imran (KP)222024394-5427.001024.666.56
Zia-ul-Haq (SP)243325294-6528.001027.006.22
Haris Rauf (Pak)161214053-3928.000032.205.21
Khurram Shehzad (Bal)4386367133-1728.230033.695.02
Aamer Yamin (SP)246417062-2928.330041.004.14
Akif Javed (Bal)4884459165-6028.680130.505.64
Mohammad Faizan (CP)7805922-3729.500039.004.53
Imad Wasim (Nor)4202388133-5829.840032.305.54
Sameen Gul (KP)314227292-2230.220034.885.19
Usman Qadir (CP)3600368123-3730.660030.006.13
Asif Afridi (KP)348225583-4231.870043.504.39
MP Stoinis (Aus)3603211-2332.000036.005.33
Kashif Bhatti (Bal)4983360113-2732.720045.274.33
Kamran Ghulam (KP)174016452-1732.800034.805.65
Anwar Ali (Sindh)3213311-3333.000032.006.18
Arshad Iqbal (KP)383131092-2034.440042.554.85
Ahmed Bashir (CP)204320762-2034.500034.006.08
Asad Shafiq (Bal)217120763-4634.500036.165.72
Qasim Akram (CP)3801346103-3834.600038.005.46
Sajid Khan (KP)114010833-6236.000038.005.68
TM Head (Aus)7207222-3536.000036.006.00
Mir Hamza (Sindh)4507362104-2536.201045.004.82
Mohammad Shahid (Bal)7807322-5636.500039.005.61
Abbas Afridi (SP)161318453-2336.800032.206.85
Raza Ali Dar (CP)331331282-3639.000041.375.65
Taj Wali (Bal)108011732-4439.000036.006.50
Mohammad Taha (Sindh)4803911-1339.000048.004.87
Rahat Ali (SP)233127572-3439.280033.287.08
Mehran Mumtaz (Nor)270223762-6339.500045.005.26
Agha Salman (SP)420332382-2240.370052.504.61
Athar Mahmood (Nor)205024762-4741.160034.167.22
Salman Irshad (Nor)270129172-4141.570038.576.46
Shadab Majeed (Nor)108013131-2943.660036.007.27
Shadab Khan (Nor)12008821-4344.000060.004.40
Zahid Mahmood (Pak)168018142-5945.250042.006.46
Mohammad Wasim (Pak,KP)360236683-4045.750045.006.10
NT Ellis (Aus)138014031-3646.660046.006.08
Khushdil Shah (Pak,SP)373237582-2946.870046.626.03
Ali Asfand (CP)204114632-3748.660068.004.29
Faisal Akram (SP)186119644-3549.001046.506.32
MJ Swepson (Aus)98010322-5351.500049.006.30
Ali Majid (SP)174015631-4852.000058.005.37
Fakhar Zaman (Pak,KP)7205311-1753.000072.004.41
Mohammad Imran (SP)276127152-3054.200055.205.89
Zaman Khan (Nor)312433362-4755.500052.006.40
Iftikhar Ahmed (Pak)102011221-3656.000051.006.58
Hasan Khan (SP)282423041-1957.500070.504.89
Zafar Gohar (CP)375131853-3863.600075.005.08
Mohammad Asghar (Sindh)248121031-3670.000082.665.08
Aaqib Liaquat (Nor)6007311-4673.000060.007.30
Adil Amin (KP)204118421-1192.0000102.005.41
Mubasir Khan (Nor)324328432-5194.6600108.005.25
Jalat Khan (Bal)222119322-5196.5000111.005.21
SA Abbott (Aus)114012511-36125.0000114.006.57