First-class Bowling in South Africa for 1975/76 (Ordered by Player)

Click on column heading to see the averages sorted by that column

NameBallsMdnsRunsWktsBBAve5wI10wM
N Abrahams (Tvl)204511711-21117.0000
HM Ackerman (WP)186311421-1957.0000
FC Adams (TvlB)3481413022-9065.0000
CF Ahlfeldt (EP)29811145103-2914.5000
I Akoojee (Tvl)186105211-1352.0000
G Allie (Nat)149686462254-2118.4800
E Amod (Tvl)484822-84.0000
RLS Armitage (EP,SAU)104654431197-9722.6810
H Ayob (Tvl)4191713952-5227.8000
MR Ballantyne (Bor)3571120294-3822.4400
BD Barbour (Rhod)2010    
EJ Barlow (WP,SAf)196177810293-2627.9300
KA Barlow (Tvl,SAU,TvlB)137472459114-1541.7200
AL Barnes (Tvl,SAf)2358171569406-4414.2242
A Barrow (Nat)11135021-325.0000
KA Barry (EP)30290    
HWH Bergins (WP,SAf)141655538376-2714.5421
D Bestall (EP)12200    
SJ Bezuidenhout (EP)7215733-5519.0000
E Bhamjee (Tvl)6100    
TG Botha (OFS)71928307122-2125.5800
MH Bowditch (WPB)210610132-2933.6600
DJ Brickett (EP)151249695236-2430.2110
GA Bricknell (WP,WPB)1392109420234-1018.2600
A Bruyns (WP)1040    
BW Burrow (GW)14486222-6231.0000
RA Cajee (Tvl)8425111-2351.0000
DP Cameron (NatB)3901419763-4732.8300
WF Carelse (WP,SAf)94258283225-1512.8620
P Carrick44826179105-8317.9010
GS Chappell19299062-015.0000
TM Chappell1325600    
S Chothia (Tvl)165096490214-4523.3300
AJ Cilliers (NT)13357811-7878.0000
RM Clark (WP,WPB)7252111-1221.0000
TA Clarke (WPB)2941112654-3925.2000
PB Clift (Rhod)219293847376-7122.8910
LH Coetzee (OFS)241160    
SJ Cook (Tvl,TvlB)2401511-1515.0000
GA Cope62427254104-6125.4000
GS Cowley (EP)3581314943-6337.2500
GB Cuddumbey (EP)6020    
NP Daniels (NatB)5702722611-24226.0000
Z Davids (EP)83345299144-3121.3500
BF Davison (Rhod)6050    
NT Day (Tvl,TvlB)12090    
D Desplace (Nat)246167221-2736.0000
PD de Vaal (Tvl,SAU,TvlB)2046114713276-9426.4010
SC Dinsdale (TvlB)661250    
MJD Doherty (GW)3182012652-1125.2000
JR Douglas4801623372-2133.2800
DW Dunlop (TvlB)6030    
JH du Preez (Rhod)151555845214-11640.2300
M Durbach (NT)5412911-2929.0000
JD du Toit (WPB)288218384-3910.3700
DD Dyer (Tvl)362160    
I Ebrahim (Nat,SAf)2052133605266-6623.2610
PH Edmonds (EP)36931931484575-5026.0320
JN Farrell (WP)56719261114-4323.7200
NG Featherstone (Tvl)180170    
GE Field (TvlB)47321161125-1613.4110
IW Finlay (NT)12150    
WN Fischer (EP)3421516052-4132.0000
DAG Fletcher (Rhod)91232479124-7839.9100
HR Fotheringham (Nat,SAf)300200    
I Foulkes (Bor)7513734482-4043.0000
N Francis (EP)6623211-2532.0000
G Francois (Nat,SAf)12040    
JH Frans (EP)5463217042-2742.5000
RA Frans (EP)13837922-1339.5000
GK Funston (GW)7924833552-6767.0000
A Gabru (Tvl)18090    
I Garda (Tvl)15685922-1029.5000
BD Gessner (NatB)82537321184-3017.8300
CA Gie (SAU)6090    
GJ Gilmour3961022962-2738.1600
FS Goldstein (WPB)6020    
J Govender (Nat)330218531-928.3300
M Govender (Nat)2651392105-359.2010
D Govindjee (EP)115565425185-3923.6110
GM Gower (Bor)903320    
DAC Grant (WPB)7583330683-3438.2500
JR Gray (GW)6010    
IA Greig (GW)480400    
VS Greve (TvlB)18677844-5419.5000
BS Groves (NatB)302140    
RW Hanley (OFS)133438578386-2715.2130
RG Harper (Bor)4322220874-7629.7100
NH Harvey (NatB)70328329154-5421.9300
T Hassen (Tvl)602340    
DP Haw (NT)2641018252-1436.4000
NL Heale (GW)1201511-1515.0000
M Hendrick12655011-3750.0000
WD Hendricks (WP)74834271184-5015.0500
O Henry (WP)9396222983-4728.6200
PP Henwood (Nat)139871637194-5533.5200
JG Heron (Rhod,SAf)60120    
DL Hobson (WP,SAf)199386907487-5218.8931
VR Hogg (Rhod)94133457156-7830.4610
B Horton (Rhod)4382018377-7626.1410
KM Hosken (Nat,NatB)12090    
SG Hugo (WPB)110101632-95.3300
AG Hurst2941415685-5719.5010
RA Hutton (Tvl)252111420    
BJ Ikin (GW)288219532-5131.6600
BL Irvine (Tvl,SAf)240180    
RD Jackman (Rhod)90833471155-5231.4010
D Jacobs (EP)4823621-1118.0000
LP Jacobs (WP)18140    
JL Janse van Rensburg (NT)282318021-2290.0000
CC Jarvis (Bor)2761012944-10032.2500
TE Jesty (GW)47719235114-4421.3600
A Jones (NT)153105211-3552.0000
JG Jones (Rhod)6050    
MG Jones (OFS)10815911-4559.0000
SA Jones (WP)264513542-7433.7500
AH Jordaan (NT)8404534194-8037.8800
FE Joubert (TvlB)68226254133-2219.5300
TD Kadi (EP)11405722-3928.5000
GA Katz (Nat)180200    
JW Kemp (Bor)21489252-2018.4000
R Kent (Bor)80120    
MM Khan (Nat)64528202105-3920.2010
AC King (EP)4222711-1227.0000
L Koster (NT)3241614443-4636.0000
AJ Kourie (Tvl)76439345113-4931.3600
JAM Laas (OFS)1563960    
PG Lee18677455-3314.8010
GS le Roux (WP,WPB)162771661295-3022.7910
RA le Roux (OFS)60035221104-5022.1000
DK Lillee42422180157-2712.0010
AR Lilley (Nat)135153623225-10128.3110
D Lloyd16285511-2555.0000
NB Lotter (WP,WPB)462926295-3629.1110
CI McDougall (SAU)14486911-3369.0000
KA McKenzie (Tvl,TvlB)6050    
K McLaren (GW)63031295135-5922.6910
MB Madsen (Nat,NatB)216810863-2618.0000
JE Mahoney (WP)128459461196-4224.2620
KE Majola (EP)228178111-1381.0000
AA Mallett48321217114-2419.7200
AA Manack (Tvl)14468822-3144.0000
M Mangera (Tvl)6782125574-9236.4200
PC Marais (EP)15629611-5696.0000
DN Martin (GW)2010    
GJ Martin (Tvl,TvlB)101239474124-2639.5000
MG Mathews (NatB)93351423185-6323.5010
C Miller (WP)361210    
JC Mitchell (TvlB)3261910996-6412.1110
CD Moodaley (EP)16877342-2218.2500
DV Moodie (WP)150100    
P Moodley (Nat)845340    
RET Morris (WP)6722029993-6733.2200
DN Mossop (TvlB)4441221863-4636.3300
JS Muil (NatB)4203213676-5819.4210
RK Muzzell (Tvl,TvlB)62825274104-4827.4000
DR Neilson (Tvl,TvlB)151548630266-3824.2321
GW Nelson (Bor)300200    
AB Nieuwoudt (WP)15668744-8721.7500
B O'Connell (WP)241811-18.0000
CM Old48616207135-3815.9210
F Omar (Tvl)1326280    
Y Omar (Nat)76254209113-2119.0000
Z Omar (Nat)18170    
RC Ontong (Bor)140256710347-6020.8830
MA Patricks (Nat)276224511-1745.0000
DK Pearse (NatB,SAU)98442444214-4421.1400
DW Place (WPB)10655243-1913.0000
RG Pollock (EP,SAf)701411-1014.0000
TW Pono (EP)74129315176-3718.5210
MJ Procter (Rhod)64319373104-10937.3000
AJ Pycroft (WPB,SAU)665360    
HW Raath (NT)8103633783-4142.1200
YGH Randeree (Nat)6624211-1742.0000
LJ Reid-Ross (WP,SAU)9034611-4046.0000
CEB Rice (Tvl,SAf)25451091083407-6227.0711
BA Richards (Nat,SAf)240812942-3132.2500
GRJ Roope360240    
CK Ross (WPB)6010    
S Rubidge (Tvl)64025260124-621.6600
Y Rubidge (Tvl)16266033-2920.0000
HH Sangster (OFS)16276033-3420.0000
DJ Sansbury (TvlB)15075133-5117.0000
E Schmidt (EP)128954588254-3923.5200
SJ Schmidt (Bor)92243437215-4620.8010
DJ Schonegevel (GW)8024032-1813.3300
DT Seccombe (TvlB)12140    
G Sewpersad (Nat)12140    
RA Seymour (WP,WPB)74034301164-5718.8100
JN Shepherd (Rhod)160162662263-3425.4600
AJS Smith (Nat,SAf)6030    
JA Snow3851813274-3618.8500
OJA Snyman (WPB)361150    
A Sonn (WP)1088280    
B Stead (NT)118839528195-4827.7810
DS Steele153105453-2010.8000
JF Steele (Nat)2231011563-5419.1600
JW Stephenson (EP,SAU)13848444-5621.0000
WT Strydom (OFS)3641117974-1725.5700
FW Swarbrook (GW)103564327205-2116.3510
PD Swart (WP)127442599183-4633.2700
K Tattersall (Rhod)6020    
IR Tayfield (NatB)121467465123-4538.7500
RV Taylor (Bor)7723835694-3439.5500
FJ Titmus (OFS)2073121685427-6416.3020
AJ Traicos (Rhod)100352456154-6730.4000
PHJ Trimborn (Nat)130551548265-4321.0710
GB Troup4432415394-5517.0000
DL Underwood4863320083-1125.0000
VAP van der Bijl (Nat,SAf)27681131084657-2416.6731
DS van der Knaap (Tvl)162079671175-3739.4710
WJ van der Linden (Tvl,TvlB)18989811-6098.0000
KE van Graan (WP)141113942-09.7500
G van Oordt (WP)3602610363-3217.1600
C van Schalkwyk (WP)19296511-6565.0000
M van Wyk (TvlB)3301115432-3351.3300
KD Verdoorn (NT)14468011-3480.0000
MHN Walker3061113463-5822.3300
GLG Watson (Tvl,TvlB)86735370195-3619.4710
WK Watson (NT)118233661305-5422.0310
GA Weber (Bor)13861060    
CC Weeden (WP,WPB)65438210115-2019.0910
KC Wessels (OFS)198136421-2132.0000
CP Wilkins (EP)4621124741-1261.7500
T Williams (EP)25869231-1630.6600
MR Wilson (EP)4381716853-3933.6000
WJ Wilson (GW)6773028462-3547.3300
HS Woodroffe (NatB)156510021-3250.0000
RA Woolmer (Nat)104541485123-1940.4100